Tirupati Starch and Chemicals last traded at ₹116.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.0%, three months the stock moved -15.5%, year the stock moved -42.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹113.15 – ₹183.35, with the latest close 36.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Tirupati Starch & Chemicals Ltd manufactures Starch, Dextrose Anhydrous, and other Products[1]
Product Profile:[1][2] a) Main Products: Maize Starch Powder, Dextrose Anhydrous, Dextrose Monohydrate, Dextrin (White & Yellow), IP Starch, Liquid Glucose, Tyrolese, Vervosize b) By Products: Hydrol, Maize Bran, Maize Cattle Feed, Grit, Maize Germ, Maize Gluten, Maize Husk Dry/ Wet, Corn Gluten, and Corn Gem
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tirupati Starch and Chemicals reported sales of ₹91.63 crore (-0.7%) and net profit of ₹0.66 crore (-54.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 91.63 | 5.12 | 5.59 | 0.66 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2026 | 89.86 | 7.81 | 8.69 | 2.45 | 2.55 |
| Dec 2025 | 91.94 | 5.94 | 6.46 | 2.46 | 2.57 |
| Sep 2025 | 89.23 | 4.46 | 5.00 | 0.22 | 0.23 |
| Jun 2025 | 92.23 | 6.66 | 7.22 | 1.45 | 1.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 97.50 | 3.71 | 3.81 | 1.53 | 1.60 |
| Dec 2024 | 99.22 | 13.40 | 13.51 | 7.43 | 7.75 |
| Sep 2024 | 103.27 | 5.02 | 4.86 | 0.66 | 0.69 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +67.6% | +14.3% | +18.2% | +7.0% | -13.6% | -7.3% | -7.8% | -0.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.1% | +137.2% | -45.4% | +157.1% | -11.2% | -55.7% | +110.5% | -23.1% |
| Net profit growth | +1550.0% | +600.9% | +255.8% | – | -66.7% | -66.9% | +60.1% | -54.5% |
| EPS growth | +1280.0% | +598.2% | +255.6% | – | -66.7% | -66.8% | +59.4% | -54.3% |
| OPM % | 4.9% | 13.5% | 3.8% | 7.2% | 5.0% | 6.5% | 8.7% | 5.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tirupati Starch and Chemicals reported sales of ₹363.00 crore (-6.0%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (-12.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 363.00 | 25.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 6.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 386.00 | 25.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 7.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 306.00 | 20.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 2.16 |
| Mar 2023 | 364.00 | 21.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 8.12 |
| Mar 2022 | 318.00 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 11.80 |
| Mar 2021 | 200.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 1.47 |
| Mar 2020 | 271.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.89 |
| Mar 2019 | 227.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 5.32 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.1% | +19.4% | -26.2% | +59.0% | +14.5% | -15.9% | +26.1% | -6.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.0% | -27.3% | +12.5% | +111.1% | +10.5% | -4.8% | +25.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -66.7% | +0.0% | +700.0% | -12.5% | -71.4% | +300.0% | -12.5% |
| EPS growth | +83.4% | -64.5% | -22.2% | +702.7% | -31.2% | -73.4% | +263.9% | -12.7% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tirupati Starch and Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Tirupati Starch and Chemicals.
Tirupati Starch and Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹116.95 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tirupati Starch and Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.67. The industry P/E is 57.55.
The 52-week high of Tirupati Starch and Chemicals is ₹198.00 and the 52-week low is ₹115.00.
The market capitalisation of Tirupati Starch and Chemicals is about ₹113.34 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tirupati Starch and Chemicals reported sales of ₹91.63 crore (-0.7%) and net profit of ₹0.66 crore (-54.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tirupati Starch and Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 0.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.88% of Tirupati Starch and Chemicals.
Tirupati Starch and Chemicals belongs to the Consumer Food sector.