Thaai Casting

Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings
₹129
+1.49%
Prev close ₹127.10
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Thaai Casting Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Thaai Casting →

Thaai Casting Share Price Chart

Thaai Casting last traded at ₹129.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +33.8%, three months the stock moved +33.8%, year the stock moved +4.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹78.90 – ₹133.90, with the latest close 3.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Thaai Casting

Incorporated in 2011, Thaai Casting is an automotive ancillary / precision engineering company specialising in High Pressure Die Casting, precision machining, induction hardening, gas nitriding, gear shaping and Non-Ferrous Materials, Gear Shaping and Heavy Machining, enabling it to deliver end-to-end solutions for diverse industrial needs.[1]

Product Profile:[1] Company manufactures critical automotive components, viz. a) Engine Mounting Support Brackets b) Transmission Mounts c) Fork Shifts and Housings d) Armature Steering Wheels e) Electrical Connectors f) YFG Base Frames for both Right-hand and Left-hand drive sides g) Housing units h) Top Covers

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹192.05 Cr
52W High₹137
52W Low₹74.05
P/E Ratio0
P/B Ratio1.91
EPS₹7.90
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)14%
ROCE13%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Thaai Casting reported sales of ₹83.00 crore (+72.9%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (-12.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Thaai Casting quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202683.0020.0024.007.002.70
Sep 202562.0016.0026.006.002.54
Mar 202569.0016.0023.006.002.46
Sep 202453.0014.0026.006.002.32
Mar 202448.0015.0030.008.003.55
Sep 202348.0015.0030.008.004.84
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+29.2%+72.9%
Operating profit growth+6.7%+33.3%
Net profit growth-25.0%-12.5%
EPS growth-47.5%-23.9%
OPM %26.0%24.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Thaai Casting reported sales of ₹146.00 crore (+19.7%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+8.3%), compared with the previous year.

Thaai Casting annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026146.0036.0025.0013.005.24
Mar 2025122.0030.0024.0012.004.78
Mar 2024 10m71.0020.0028.0011.004.61
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+71.8%+19.7%
Operating profit growth+50.0%+20.0%
Net profit growth+9.1%+8.3%
EPS growth+3.7%+9.6%
OPM %24.0%25.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding60.41%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Thaai Casting.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Thaai Casting's current stock price?

Thaai Casting shares were last quoted at ₹129.00 (+1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Thaai Casting?

Thaai Casting has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.91. The industry P/E is 25.26.

What is the 52-week high and low of Thaai Casting?

The 52-week high of Thaai Casting is ₹137.00 and the 52-week low is ₹74.05.

What is the market cap of Thaai Casting?

The market capitalisation of Thaai Casting is about ₹192.05 crore.

How did Thaai Casting perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Thaai Casting reported sales of ₹83.00 crore (+72.9%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (-12.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Thaai Casting a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Thaai Casting has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, ROCE of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Thaai Casting?

Promoters hold about 60.41% of Thaai Casting.

Which sector does Thaai Casting belong to?

Thaai Casting belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings sector.

Other Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings stocks

All Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Thaai Casting →