PTC Industries last traded at ₹25,800.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +15.6%, three months the stock moved +56.2%, year the stock moved +72.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹14,739.00 – ₹25,800.00, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
PTC Industries Limited manufactures metal components for critical and supercritical applications for industries like Defence, Oil & Gas, Liquefied Natural Gas (LNG), Ships & Marine etc. [1]{# https://www.bseindia.com/bseplus/AnnualReport/539006/72682539006.pdf#page.20000
Products PTC is a leading Indian manufacturer of precision metal components for critical applications. It manufactures stainless steel, duplex, super duplex, nickel, cobalt alloys, non-alloy steel castings solutions, machined components, and fabricated parts catering to the Oil & Gas, Aerospace, Marine, Pulp & Paper, Petrochemical, and Energy industries. It uses various indigenously developed technologies like Centrifugal Castings, Replicast, RapidCast, ForgeCAST, and Titanium Powder for casting. Its WOS Aerolloy Technologies (ATL) manufactures titanium and superalloy castings for aerospace and defense applications across the globe[1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PTC Industries reported sales of ₹192.00 crore (+97.9%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+480.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 192.00 | 49.00 | 25.00 | 29.00 | 19.47 |
| Mar 2026 | 225.00 | 73.00 | 32.00 | 60.00 | 39.96 |
| Dec 2025 | 156.00 | 25.00 | 16.00 | 18.00 | 12.24 |
| Sep 2025 | 125.00 | 26.00 | 21.00 | 18.00 | 12.11 |
| Jun 2025 | 97.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 3.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 122.00 | 29.00 | 24.00 | 25.00 | 16.40 |
| Dec 2024 | 67.00 | 15.00 | 23.00 | 14.00 | 9.50 |
| Sep 2024 | 72.00 | 21.00 | 29.00 | 17.00 | 11.56 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.1% | +21.8% | +69.4% | +106.4% | +73.6% | +132.8% | +84.4% | +97.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +31.3% | +0.0% | +31.8% | -10.0% | +23.8% | +66.7% | +151.7% | +444.4% |
| Net profit growth | +112.5% | +75.0% | +66.7% | +0.0% | +5.9% | +28.6% | +140.0% | +480.0% |
| EPS growth | +92.7% | +59.7% | +60.9% | +1.5% | +4.8% | +28.8% | +143.7% | +466.0% |
| OPM % | 29.0% | 23.0% | 24.0% | 9.0% | 21.0% | 16.0% | 32.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), PTC Industries reported sales of ₹603.00 crore (+95.8%) and net profit of ₹102.00 crore (+67.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 603.00 | 132.00 | 22.00 | 102.00 | 67.74 |
| Mar 2025 | 308.00 | 75.00 | 24.00 | 61.00 | 40.72 |
| Mar 2024 | 257.00 | 73.00 | 28.00 | 42.00 | 29.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 219.00 | 59.00 | 27.00 | 26.00 | 19.29 |
| Mar 2022 | 179.00 | 42.00 | 24.00 | 13.00 | 9.78 |
| Mar 2021 | 163.00 | 35.00 | 21.00 | 4.00 | 3.32 |
| Mar 2020 | 73.00 | 14.00 | 20.00 | 2.00 | 1.31 |
| Mar 2017 | 99.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 4.56 |
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.1% | -26.3% | +123.3% | +9.8% | +22.3% | +17.4% | +19.8% | +95.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.4% | -6.7% | +150.0% | +20.0% | +40.5% | +23.7% | +2.7% | +76.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -66.7% | +100.0% | +225.0% | +100.0% | +61.5% | +45.2% | +67.2% |
| EPS growth | -4.8% | -71.3% | +153.4% | +194.6% | +97.2% | +51.6% | +39.3% | +66.4% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 24.0% | 27.0% | 28.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for PTC Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →PTC Industries rallies 5%, hits record high in weak market; here's why - Business Standard
PTC Industries rallies 5%, hits record high in weak market; here's why - Business Standard
PTC Industries rallies 5%, hits record high in weak market; here's why - Business Standard
PTC Industries shareholders approve FY26 financials at 63rd AGM - scanx.trade
PTC Industries shareholders approve FY26 financials at 63rd AGM - scanx.trade
PTC Industries shareholders approve FY26 financials at 63rd AGM - scanx.trade
PTC Industries - Mukul Agrawal’s portfolio: Top 5 stock holdings and their one-month performance - The Economic Times
PTC Industries - Muthoot Finance among 6 stocks flashing bullish signals, hinting at a possible uptrend - The Economic Times
PTC Industries, IPCA Labs, Physicswallah shares surge amid spike in volumes
PTC Industries spurts after PAT rises over fivefold to Rs 29 crore in Q1 - Business Standard
PTC Industries shares were last quoted at ₹25,800.00 (+5.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
PTC Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 260.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 21.27. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of PTC Industries is ₹24,143.00 and the 52-week low is ₹14,500.00.
The market capitalisation of PTC Industries is about ₹32,670.71 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), PTC Industries reported sales of ₹192.00 crore (+97.9%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+480.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, PTC Industries has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 58.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.72% of PTC Industries.
PTC Industries belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z