CIE Automotive India last traded at ₹380.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.8%, three months the stock moved -16.8%, year the stock moved -12.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹369.30 – ₹490.15, with the latest close 22.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
CIE Automotive Limited is a subsidiary of CIE Automotive S.A, Spain. Mahindra Vehicle Manufacturing Ltd. was a significant shareholder in the company. The company is engaged in the business of production and sale of automotive components to original equipment manufacturers and other customers in India and overseas. [1]
Business Overview:[1] The company is an automotive components manufacturer supplying products to automotive OEMs and Tier-1 suppliers across multiple markets. It is part of the CIE Automotive Group of Spain and benefits from the Group’s extensive experience partnering with customers and co-developing products for the automotive industry.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CIE Automotive India reported sales of ₹2,621.00 crore (+10.6%) and net profit of ₹236.00 crore (+15.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,621 | 390.00 | 15.00 | 236.00 | 6.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,612 | 402.00 | 15.00 | 249.00 | 6.57 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,393 | 335.00 | 14.00 | 204.00 | 5.39 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,372 | 356.00 | 15.00 | 214.00 | 5.64 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,369 | 337.00 | 14.00 | 204.00 | 5.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,273 | 335.00 | 15.00 | 206.00 | 5.44 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,110 | 299.00 | 14.00 | 185.00 | 4.88 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,135 | 331.00 | 15.00 | 195.00 | 5.15 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.3% | -5.8% | -6.3% | +3.3% | +11.1% | +13.4% | +14.9% | +10.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.1% | -8.6% | -7.2% | -6.4% | +7.6% | +12.0% | +20.0% | +15.7% |
| Net profit growth | -48.0% | +9.5% | -10.4% | -6.0% | +9.7% | +10.3% | +20.9% | +15.7% |
| EPS growth | -48.0% | +9.7% | -10.5% | -6.1% | +9.5% | +10.5% | +20.8% | +15.6% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Dec 2025), CIE Automotive India reported sales of ₹9,406.00 crore (+4.9%) and net profit of ₹828.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 9,406 | 1,362 | 14.00 | 828.00 | 21.83 |
| Dec 2024 | 8,964 | 1,351 | 15.00 | 828.00 | 21.81 |
| Dec 2023 | 9,280 | 1,424 | 15.00 | 1,125 | 29.66 |
| Dec 2022 | 8,753 | 1,172 | 13.00 | -136.00 | -3.59 |
| Dec 2021 | 6,765 | 942.00 | 14.00 | 393.00 | 10.37 |
| Dec 2020 | 6,050 | 502.00 | 8.00 | 106.00 | 2.81 |
| Dec 2019 | 7,908 | 968.00 | 12.00 | 354.00 | 9.33 |
| Dec 2018 | 8,032 | 1,001 | 12.00 | 498.00 | 13.15 |
| Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.0% | -1.5% | -23.5% | +11.8% | +29.4% | +6.0% | -3.4% | +4.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.2% | -3.3% | -48.1% | +87.6% | +24.4% | +21.5% | -5.1% | +0.8% |
| Net profit growth | +39.1% | -28.9% | -70.1% | +270.8% | -134.6% | – | -26.4% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +38.9% | -29.0% | -69.9% | +269.0% | -134.6% | – | -26.5% | +0.1% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for CIE Automotive India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for CIE Automotive India.
CIE Automotive India shares were last quoted at ₹380.60 (+2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
CIE Automotive India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.38 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.98. The industry P/E is 71.28.
The 52-week high of CIE Automotive India is ₹525.85 and the 52-week low is ₹367.40.
The market capitalisation of CIE Automotive India is about ₹14,791.34 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), CIE Automotive India reported sales of ₹2,621.00 crore (+10.6%) and net profit of ₹236.00 crore (+15.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, CIE Automotive India has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 127.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.70% of CIE Automotive India.
CIE Automotive India belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z