Sona BLW Precision Forgings last traded at ₹790.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.6%, three months the stock moved +30.0%, year the stock moved +81.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹456.10 – ₹832.90, with the latest close 5.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Sona BLW Precision Forgings is an India-based automotive technology company. The company is engaged in designing, manufacturing and supplying engineered automotive systems and components such as differential assemblies, gears, conventional and micro-hybrid motors, BSG systems and EV Traction motors across all vehicle categories. The company develops mechanical and electrical hardware systems, components as well as base and application software solutions.
Product Offerings:[1] [2] The company is one of the world’s leading mobility technology companies, specializing in the design, manufacturing, and supply of highly engineered, mission-critical, high-quality, complex, and bespoke systems and components for global mobility OEMs for both electrified and non-electrified powertrain segments. Its product portfolio includes precision forged bevel gears, differential assemblies, starter motors, traction motors, intermediate gears, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sona BLW Precision Forgings reported sales of ₹1,301.00 crore (+52.3%) and net profit of ₹179.00 crore (+46.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,301 | 293.00 | 23.00 | 179.00 | 2.90 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,258 | 296.00 | 24.00 | 187.00 | 3.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,200 | 296.00 | 25.00 | 150.00 | 2.43 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,138 | 284.00 | 25.00 | 170.00 | 2.78 |
| Jun 2025 | 854.00 | 206.00 | 24.00 | 122.00 | 2.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 865.00 | 231.00 | 27.00 | 164.00 | 2.64 |
| Dec 2024 | 868.00 | 234.00 | 27.00 | 151.00 | 2.43 |
| Sep 2024 | 922.00 | 252.00 | 27.00 | 144.00 | 2.32 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.2% | +11.0% | -2.1% | -4.2% | +23.4% | +38.2% | +45.4% | +52.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.5% | +0.4% | -6.5% | -17.3% | +12.7% | +26.5% | +28.1% | +42.2% |
| Net profit growth | +16.1% | +12.7% | +10.8% | -14.1% | +18.1% | -0.7% | +14.0% | +46.7% |
| EPS growth | +9.4% | +7.5% | +3.9% | -16.9% | +19.8% | +0.0% | +17.0% | +44.3% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 27.0% | 27.0% | 24.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sona BLW Precision Forgings reported sales of ₹4,449.00 crore (+25.5%) and net profit of ₹629.00 crore (+4.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,449 | 1,081 | 24.00 | 629.00 | 10.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,546 | 967.00 | 27.00 | 600.00 | 9.67 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,185 | 902.00 | 28.00 | 518.00 | 8.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,676 | 696.00 | 26.00 | 395.00 | 6.75 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,131 | 560.00 | 26.00 | 362.00 | 6.19 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,566 | 441.00 | 28.00 | 215.00 | 3.76 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,038 | 243.00 | 23.00 | 360.00 | 76.42 |
| Mar 2019 | 699.00 | 200.00 | 29.00 | 173.00 | 62.40 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.2% | +48.5% | +50.9% | +36.1% | +25.6% | +19.0% | +11.3% | +25.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.5% | +21.5% | +81.5% | +27.0% | +24.3% | +29.6% | +7.2% | +11.8% |
| Net profit growth | +121.8% | +108.1% | -40.3% | +68.4% | +9.1% | +31.1% | +15.8% | +4.8% |
| EPS growth | +123.4% | +22.5% | -95.1% | +64.6% | +9.0% | +30.7% | +9.6% | +6.4% |
| OPM % | 29.0% | 23.0% | 28.0% | 26.0% | 26.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sona BLW Precision Forgings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd down for fifth straight session - Business Standard
Sona Blw Precision Forgings Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, Sonacoms Latest Company News - BSE
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd spurts 4.17%, up for third straight session - Business Standard
Sona BLW Precision Forgings achieves two significant milestones - Business Standard
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Ltd spurts 4.17%, up for third straight session - Business Standard
Sona BLW Precision Forgings achieves two significant milestones - Business Standard
Sona BLW Precision Forgings achieves two significant milestones - Business Standard
Sona BLW Precision Forgings achieves two significant milestones - Business Standard
Sona BLW Precision - Quaterly Results
Sona BLW Precision - Quaterly Results
Sona BLW Precision Forgings shares were last quoted at ₹790.20 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sona BLW Precision Forgings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 73.99 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.36. The industry P/E is 71.00.
The 52-week high of Sona BLW Precision Forgings is ₹843.90 and the 52-week low is ₹402.55.
The market capitalisation of Sona BLW Precision Forgings is about ₹51,490.59 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sona BLW Precision Forgings reported sales of ₹1,301.00 crore (+52.3%) and net profit of ₹179.00 crore (+46.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sona BLW Precision Forgings has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 28.01% of Sona BLW Precision Forgings.
Sona BLW Precision Forgings belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z