Technocraft Industries (India) last traded at ₹2,651.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.2%, three months the stock moved +0.9%, year the stock moved +5.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,961.85 – ₹3,421.35, with the latest close 22.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Technocraft Industries was incorporated in 1992. It has presence in five main business industries viz., Drum Closures, Scaffolding systems, Cotton Yarn, Fabric, Garments and Engineering Services. Company has manufacturing facilities in India and China.[1]
Product Overview 1) Scaffolding and Formwork (48% of Q3FY25)[1] Co. manufactures scaffolding systems and modular formworks, integrating in-house steel tube production. Its Aurangabad facility has 1,500 MT/month extrusion and 60,000 sqm/month formwork capacity. It also manufactures specialized solutions like self-climbing screen systems, heavy-duty posts, and shoring systems.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Technocraft Industries (India) reported sales of ₹805.00 crore (+27.2%) and net profit of ₹138.00 crore (+68.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 805.00 | 178.00 | 22.00 | 138.00 | 58.96 |
| Mar 2026 | 712.00 | 139.00 | 20.00 | 78.00 | 33.56 |
| Dec 2025 | 662.00 | 93.00 | 14.00 | 54.00 | 23.46 |
| Sep 2025 | 752.00 | 124.00 | 16.00 | 79.00 | 33.80 |
| Jun 2025 | 633.00 | 112.00 | 18.00 | 82.00 | 35.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 702.00 | 110.00 | 16.00 | 66.00 | 29.10 |
| Dec 2024 | 644.00 | 92.00 | 14.00 | 41.00 | 17.91 |
| Sep 2024 | 629.00 | 97.00 | 15.00 | 71.00 | 30.50 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.0% | +25.5% | +18.4% | +2.1% | +19.6% | +2.8% | +1.4% | +27.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.9% | +12.2% | +31.0% | -3.4% | +27.8% | +1.1% | +26.4% | +58.9% |
| Net profit growth | +1.4% | -32.8% | +15.8% | -2.4% | +11.3% | +31.7% | +18.2% | +68.3% |
| EPS growth | +6.2% | -29.5% | +21.8% | -0.1% | +10.8% | +31.0% | +15.3% | +68.4% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 20.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Technocraft Industries (India) reported sales of ₹2,759.00 crore (+6.3%) and net profit of ₹293.00 crore (+11.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,759 | 468.00 | 17.00 | 293.00 | 125.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,596 | 415.00 | 16.00 | 263.00 | 111.57 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,182 | 399.00 | 18.00 | 279.00 | 115.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,985 | 403.00 | 20.00 | 278.00 | 116.32 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,911 | 392.00 | 21.00 | 274.00 | 109.31 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,295 | 203.00 | 16.00 | 134.00 | 53.19 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,352 | 204.00 | 15.00 | 126.00 | 50.18 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,313 | 198.00 | 15.00 | 119.00 | 47.73 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.9% | +3.0% | -4.2% | +47.6% | +3.9% | +9.9% | +19.0% | +6.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.1% | +3.0% | -0.5% | +93.1% | +2.8% | -1.0% | +4.0% | +12.8% |
| Net profit growth | -0.8% | +5.9% | +6.3% | +104.5% | +1.5% | +0.4% | -5.7% | +11.4% |
| EPS growth | -2.3% | +5.1% | +6.0% | +105.5% | +6.4% | -1.1% | -3.0% | +12.8% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Technocraft Industries (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Technocraft Inds - Quaterly Results
Technocraft Inds - Quaterly Results
Technocraft Industries (India) shares were last quoted at ₹2,651.90 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Technocraft Industries (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.14. The industry P/E is 25.45.
The 52-week high of Technocraft Industries (India) is ₹3,567.05 and the 52-week low is ₹1,870.00.
The market capitalisation of Technocraft Industries (India) is about ₹6,775.77 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Technocraft Industries (India) reported sales of ₹805.00 crore (+27.2%) and net profit of ₹138.00 crore (+68.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Technocraft Industries (India) has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.75% of Technocraft Industries (India).
Technocraft Industries (India) belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.