Tarmat

Construction - Infrastructure
₹56.21
+0.66%
Prev close ₹55.84
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Tarmat Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Tarmat →

Tarmat Share Price Chart

Tarmat last traded at ₹56.21 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.3%, three months the stock moved +8.5%, year the stock moved +7.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹48.75 – ₹71.00, with the latest close 20.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Tarmat

Incorporated in 1986, Tarmat Ltd does construction of Airfield and National / state highways[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] TL is an ISO 9001:2008 Quality Mgmt System certified company which is in the business of construction of Highways, Runways, airfields, parking bays, aprons, taxiways, etc. It has worked on projects sponsored by Govt agencies, including Central Govt, State Governments and Municipalities. Company provides engineering, procurement and construction services for infrastructure projects - EPC

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹139.26 Cr
52W High₹73.99
52W Low₹46.31
P/E Ratio19.63
P/B Ratio0.74
EPS₹2.83
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)2%
Sales Growth (3yr)-7%
Profit Growth (3yr)8%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tarmat reported sales of ₹35.81 crore (+43.6%) and net profit of ₹1.53 crore (+121.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Tarmat quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202635.812.466.871.530.61
Mar 202642.462.906.832.961.18
Dec 202527.311.746.371.130.45
Sep 202522.671.134.981.460.61
Jun 202524.941.124.490.690.29
Mar 202537.790.731.930.570.24
Dec 202426.140.572.180.340.14
Sep 202415.570.563.600.410.17
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-37.0%+15.2%+82.7%+14.5%+45.6%+4.5%+12.4%+43.6%
Operating profit growth-15.2%+50.0%+265.0%+20.4%+101.8%+205.3%+297.3%+119.6%
Net profit growth+46.4%+183.3%–+25.5%+256.1%+232.4%+419.3%+121.7%
EPS growth+30.8%+133.3%–+11.5%+258.8%+221.4%+391.7%+110.3%
OPM %3.6%2.2%1.9%4.5%5.0%6.4%6.8%6.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tarmat reported sales of ₹117.00 crore (+15.8%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the previous year.

Tarmat annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026117.007.006.006.002.49
Mar 2025101.003.003.002.000.78
Mar 202489.002.003.00-1.00-0.53
Mar 2023144.002.002.007.003.48
Mar 2022181.007.004.005.002.90
Mar 2021196.007.004.005.003.86
Mar 2020276.0011.004.007.005.15
Mar 2019131.00-19.00-14.001.000.53
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-35.8%+110.7%-29.0%-7.7%-20.4%-38.2%+13.5%+15.8%
Operating profit growth––-36.4%+0.0%-71.4%+0.0%+50.0%+133.3%
Net profit growth+0.0%+600.0%-28.6%+0.0%+40.0%-114.3%–+200.0%
EPS growth-53.1%+871.7%-25.0%-24.9%+20.0%-115.2%–+219.2%
OPM %-14.0%4.0%4.0%4.0%2.0%3.0%3.0%6.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding29.05%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Tarmat.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Tarmat.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Tarmat's current stock price?

Tarmat shares were last quoted at ₹56.21 (+0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Tarmat?

Tarmat has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.74. The industry P/E is 32.97.

What is the 52-week high and low of Tarmat?

The 52-week high of Tarmat is ₹73.99 and the 52-week low is ₹46.31.

What is the market cap of Tarmat?

The market capitalisation of Tarmat is about ₹139.26 crore.

How did Tarmat perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tarmat reported sales of ₹35.81 crore (+43.6%) and net profit of ₹1.53 crore (+121.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Tarmat a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tarmat has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Tarmat?

Promoters hold about 29.05% of Tarmat.

Which sector does Tarmat belong to?

Tarmat belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.

Other Construction - Infrastructure stocks

All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Tarmat →