Tanvi Foods last traded at ₹61.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +32.1%, three months the stock moved +2.5%, year the stock moved -30.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹39.83 – ₹94.00, with the latest close 34.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Tanvi Foods Ltd manufactures Corn Samosa, Spring Roll and does trading of Frozen Foods[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] TFL is engaged in manufacturing of traditional regional frozen foods like Corn Samosa, Corn Spring Roll, frozen corn etc. It is the largest producers of Samosa in India. The company also produces processed agricultural products and is engaged in distribution of food and beverage products of other manufactures. The company is running its business in the style of Frozen Kings and Corn Club.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Tanvi Foods reported sales of ₹54.00 crore (+25.6%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 54.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.32 |
| Sep 2025 | 48.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 41.00 | 1.00 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 44.00 | 2.00 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 43.00 | 2.00 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| Sep 2023 | 40.00 | 2.00 | 4.30 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2023 | 41.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.99 |
| Sep 2022 | 39.00 | 2.00 | 4.40 | 0.00 | 0.35 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +85.7% | +5.1% | +5.3% | +0.0% | +12.8% | +0.0% | +20.0% | +25.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -66.7% | +0.0% | +50.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | -50.0% | -100.0% | -100.0% | – | -100.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | -36.8% | -88.2% | -76.4% | -60.0% | -92.0% | +292.3% | +340.0% |
| OPM % | 4.4% | 6.0% | 4.3% | 3.5% | 3.6% | 3.2% | 5.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tanvi Foods reported sales of ₹103.00 crore (+21.6%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+440.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 103.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 84.70 | 2.93 | 3.46 | 0.37 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 81.30 | 3.21 | 3.95 | 0.38 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 80.52 | 3.36 | 4.17 | 0.42 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2022 | 79.55 | 4.15 | 5.22 | 1.07 | 1.99 |
| Mar 2021 | 59.77 | 3.71 | 6.21 | 0.95 | 1.77 |
| Mar 2020 | 81.71 | 4.91 | 6.01 | 1.69 | 3.15 |
| Mar 2019 | 72.78 | 3.87 | 5.32 | 1.63 | 3.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.8% | +12.3% | -26.9% | +33.1% | +1.2% | +1.0% | +4.2% | +21.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -0.3% | +26.9% | -24.4% | +11.9% | -19.0% | -4.5% | -8.7% | +70.6% |
| Net profit growth | +41.7% | +3.7% | -43.8% | +12.6% | -60.7% | -9.5% | -2.6% | +440.5% |
| EPS growth | +28.8% | +3.6% | -43.8% | +12.4% | -60.8% | -57.7% | -12.1% | +479.3% |
| OPM % | 5.3% | 6.0% | 6.2% | 5.2% | 4.2% | 4.0% | 3.5% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tanvi Foods.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Tanvi Foods (India) Limited Allots 1,90,225 Equity Shares to Promoter Upon Conversion of Warrants - scanx.trade
Tanvi Foods (India) Limited Allots 1,90,225 Equity Shares to Promoter Upon Conversion of Warrants - scanx.trade
Tanvi Foods shares were last quoted at ₹61.50 (+9.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tanvi Foods has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.67. The industry P/E is 57.24.
The 52-week high of Tanvi Foods is ₹97.20 and the 52-week low is ₹37.93.
The market capitalisation of Tanvi Foods is about ₹47.51 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Tanvi Foods reported sales of ₹54.00 crore (+25.6%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tanvi Foods has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 48.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 34.91% of Tanvi Foods.
Tanvi Foods belongs to the Consumer Food sector.