Synergy Green Industries last traded at ₹615.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.8%, three months the stock moved +16.5%, year the stock moved +10.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹482.40 – ₹673.95, with the latest close 8.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Synergy Green Industries Ltd is into manufacturing of SG & CI Castings.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SGIL is a part of the Shirgaokar Brothers Group, whose major business activities include Sugar, Foundry products,and heavy engineering products. It holds a 38% shareholding in SGIL. The company is an associate concern of SB Reshellers Pvt Ltd. It primarily manufactures iron castings for wind turbines
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Synergy Green Industries reported sales of ₹75.00 crore (-10.7%) and net profit of ₹-10.00 crore (-433.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 75.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | -10.00 | -6.50 |
| Mar 2026 | 119.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 92.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | -1.00 | -0.96 |
| Sep 2025 | 72.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 2.00 | 1.52 |
| Jun 2025 | 84.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 3.00 | 2.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 97.00 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 2.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 97.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 3.83 |
| Sep 2024 | 89.00 | 13.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 2.68 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.6% | +10.2% | +18.3% | +6.3% | -19.1% | -5.2% | +22.7% | -10.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.0% | +40.0% | +50.0% | +10.0% | -30.8% | -42.9% | -33.3% | -54.5% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +100.0% | +33.3% | +0.0% | -50.0% | -116.7% | -100.0% | -433.3% |
| EPS growth | +29.5% | +128.0% | +17.6% | +14.2% | -43.3% | -125.1% | -89.5% | -399.5% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Synergy Green Industries reported sales of ₹366.00 crore (+1.1%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-70.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 366.00 | 39.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 362.00 | 52.00 | 14.00 | 17.00 | 10.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 326.00 | 39.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 7.46 |
| Mar 2023 | 290.00 | 26.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2022 | 284.00 | 24.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2021 | 199.00 | 24.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 2.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 208.00 | 22.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 2.15 |
| Mar 2019 | 165.00 | 20.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 2.94 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +60.2% | +26.1% | -4.3% | +42.7% | +2.1% | +12.4% | +11.0% | +1.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | +10.0% | +9.1% | +0.0% | +8.3% | +50.0% | +33.3% | -25.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -40.0% | +0.0% | -66.7% | +0.0% | +1100.0% | +41.7% | -70.6% |
| EPS growth | -28.1% | -26.9% | -4.7% | -55.1% | -39.1% | +1232.1% | +45.7% | -72.4% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Synergy Green Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Synergy Green Industries schedules 16th AGM for July 23, 2026 - scanx.trade
Solidarity Advisors increases stake in Synergy Green Industries to 10.01% - scanx.trade
Synergy Green Industries shares were last quoted at ₹615.00 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Synergy Green Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -116.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.16. The industry P/E is 25.32.
The 52-week high of Synergy Green Industries is ₹695.00 and the 52-week low is ₹422.05.
The market capitalisation of Synergy Green Industries is about ₹1,025.68 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Synergy Green Industries reported sales of ₹75.00 crore (-10.7%) and net profit of ₹-10.00 crore (-433.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Synergy Green Industries has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 86.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.50% of Synergy Green Industries.
Synergy Green Industries belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z