Suraj Products last traded at ₹253.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.2%, three months the stock moved +18.6%, year the stock moved -34.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹170.80 – ₹423.55, with the latest close 40.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Suraj Product Ltd manufactures finished products from Iron Ore[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SPL does production of Sponge Iron by direct reduction of Iron Ore, Pig Iron, Ingots/Billet, TMT Bars & Generation of Power. It is a secondary steel producer and derives the major portion of its revenue from semi-urban and rural areas.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suraj Products reported sales of ₹87.70 crore (+8.7%) and net profit of ₹6.73 crore (+46.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 87.70 | 9.46 | 10.79 | 6.73 | 5.90 |
| Mar 2026 | 98.90 | 11.48 | 11.61 | 7.01 | 6.15 |
| Dec 2025 | 65.50 | 6.53 | 9.97 | 4.04 | 3.54 |
| Sep 2025 | 58.69 | 5.86 | 9.98 | 3.20 | 2.81 |
| Jun 2025 | 80.70 | 7.28 | 9.02 | 4.59 | 4.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 90.84 | 8.40 | 9.25 | 4.25 | 3.73 |
| Dec 2024 | 67.22 | 7.34 | 10.92 | 3.99 | 3.50 |
| Sep 2024 | 75.68 | 10.55 | 13.94 | 6.49 | 5.69 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.7% | -8.7% | -1.4% | -12.9% | -22.4% | -2.6% | +8.9% | +8.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -14.7% | -44.1% | -23.1% | -33.2% | -44.5% | -11.0% | +36.7% | +29.9% |
| Net profit growth | -11.2% | -46.2% | -27.0% | -31.6% | -50.7% | +1.3% | +64.9% | +46.6% |
| EPS growth | -11.2% | -46.2% | -27.0% | -31.6% | -50.6% | +1.1% | +64.9% | +46.4% |
| OPM % | 13.9% | 10.9% | 9.3% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.6% | 10.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Suraj Products reported sales of ₹304.00 crore (-6.7%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (-9.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 304.00 | 31.00 | 10.00 | 19.00 | 16.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 326.00 | 37.00 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 18.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 345.00 | 51.00 | 15.00 | 29.00 | 25.38 |
| Mar 2023 | 285.00 | 48.00 | 17.00 | 26.00 | 22.82 |
| Mar 2022 | 237.00 | 44.00 | 18.00 | 24.00 | 20.68 |
| Mar 2021 | 218.00 | 31.00 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 8.04 |
| Mar 2020 | 118.00 | 17.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 4.74 |
| Mar 2019 | 116.00 | 14.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 5.53 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +65.7% | +1.7% | +84.7% | +8.7% | +20.3% | +21.1% | -5.5% | -6.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.7% | +21.4% | +82.4% | +41.9% | +9.1% | +6.3% | -27.5% | -16.2% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -16.7% | +80.0% | +166.7% | +8.3% | +11.5% | -27.6% | -9.5% |
| EPS growth | +76.1% | -14.3% | +69.6% | +157.2% | +10.3% | +11.2% | -25.9% | -12.0% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Suraj Products.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Suraj Products standalone net profit rises 46.62% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Suraj Products' UAE Subsidiary Signs Agreement with KEZAD Group to Set Up Rolling Mill Facility in Abu Dhabi - scanx.trade
Suraj Products shares were last quoted at ₹253.00 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Suraj Products has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.65. The industry P/E is 30.46.
The 52-week high of Suraj Products is ₹444.70 and the 52-week low is ₹156.20.
The market capitalisation of Suraj Products is about ₹284.77 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suraj Products reported sales of ₹87.70 crore (+8.7%) and net profit of ₹6.73 crore (+46.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Suraj Products has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of -10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.70% of Suraj Products.
Suraj Products belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.