Supreme Engineering last traded at ₹4.74 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +45.0%, three months the stock moved +388.7%, year the stock moved +515.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.72 – ₹4.74, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Supreme Engineering Ltd is a manufacturer of superalloys and other special steels.[1]
Business Overview:[1] SEL is a Navi Mumbai-based company which is engaged in the manufacturing of steel products and heavy engineering.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Supreme Engineering reported sales of ₹4.07 crore (-51.5%) and net profit of ₹1.49 crore (+2028.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4.07 | -0.04 | -0.98 | 1.49 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 4.36 | 0.37 | 8.49 | -0.09 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 6.88 | 0.71 | 10.32 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 5.14 | -0.42 | -8.17 | -0.65 | -0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 8.40 | 0.57 | 6.79 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.34 | -5.26 | -121.20 | -8.86 | -0.35 |
| Dec 2024 | 4.74 | -0.12 | -2.53 | -0.59 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.91 | -0.75 | -19.18 | -1.83 | -0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -44.7% | -15.8% | +9.0% | +119.9% | +31.5% | +45.1% | +0.5% | -51.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -400.0% | – | +307.1% | – | – | – | -107.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +2028.6% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -19.2% | -2.5% | -121.2% | 6.8% | -8.2% | 10.3% | 8.5% | -1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Supreme Engineering reported sales of ₹24.77 crore (+45.7%) and net profit of ₹-0.60 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 24.77 | 1.23 | 4.97 | -0.60 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 17.00 | -6.00 | -36.00 | -12.00 | -0.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 25.00 | -5.00 | -19.00 | -11.00 | -0.44 |
| Mar 2023 | 18.00 | -106.00 | -583.00 | -105.00 | -4.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 73.00 | -6.00 | -8.00 | -9.00 | -0.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 70.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | -3.00 | -0.12 |
| Mar 2020 | 167.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2019 | 174.00 | 17.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.5% | -4.0% | -58.1% | +4.3% | -75.3% | +38.9% | -32.0% | +45.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -5.6% | +0.0% | -64.7% | -200.0% | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +40.0% | -42.9% | -175.0% | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | -44.4% | -180.0% | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | -8.0% | -583.0% | -19.0% | -36.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Supreme Engineering .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Supreme Engineering .
Supreme Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹4.74 (+1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Supreme Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -196.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Supreme Engineering is ₹3.93 and the 52-week low is ₹0.68.
The market capitalisation of Supreme Engineering is about ₹98.23 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Supreme Engineering reported sales of ₹4.07 crore (-51.5%) and net profit of ₹1.49 crore (+2028.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Supreme Engineering has ROCE of 0.79%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.27% of Supreme Engineering .
Supreme Engineering belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.