Suntech Infra Solutions last traded at ₹39.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.4%, three months the stock moved +1.0%, year the stock moved -21.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹30.50 – ₹57.20, with the latest close 31.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2009, Suntech Infra Solutions Ltd is in the business of Hiring and Job Work.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SISL is primarily in the business to construct, execute, carry out, and develop civil construction work and to carry on the business of drilling & blasting, pipe jacking. It is a Pan-India infrastructure execution company with 100+ Owned Machines and 750+ team members. Its core business verticals include: a) Foundation & Piling b) Civil & Superstructure c) Equipment Rental
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Suntech Infra Solutions reported sales of ₹109.00 crore (+98.2%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+57.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 109.00 | 23.00 | 21.00 | 11.00 | 5.54 |
| Sep 2025 | 68.00 | 12.00 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 1.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 95.00 | 22.00 | 23.00 | 10.00 | 6.30 |
| Sep 2024 | 58.00 | 15.00 | 25.00 | 2.00 | 1.57 |
| Mar 2024 | 55.00 | 15.00 | 28.00 | 7.00 | 25.42 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +98.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +53.3% |
| Net profit growth | +57.1% |
| EPS growth | -78.2% |
| OPM % | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Suntech Infra Solutions reported sales of ₹176.00 crore (+15.0%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+16.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 176.00 | 35.00 | 20.00 | 14.00 | 7.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 153.00 | 36.00 | 24.00 | 12.00 | 7.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 96.00 | 28.00 | 29.00 | 12.00 | 46.87 |
| Mar 2023 | 86.00 | 20.00 | 23.00 | 6.00 | 23.85 |
| Mar 2022 | 72.00 | 13.00 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 12.50 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.4% | +11.6% | +59.4% | +15.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +53.8% | +40.0% | +28.6% | -2.8% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +16.7% |
| EPS growth | +90.8% | +96.5% | -83.2% | -9.8% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 29.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Suntech Infra Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Suntech Infra Solutions Secures ₹37 Crore Piling Order; Shares Flat
Suntech Infra Solutions appoints VMSS & Associates as internal auditor - scanx.trade
Suntech Infra Solutions Says Corporate Governance Norms Not Applicable; Shares Rise Over 1%
Suntech Infra Solutions Says Corporate Governance Norms Not Applicable; Shares Rise Over 1%
Suntech Infra Solutions Says Corporate Governance Norms Not Applicable; Shares Rise Over 1%
Suntech Infra Solutions Says Corporate Governance Norms Not Applicable; Shares Rise Over 1%
Suntech Infra Solutions Says Corporate Governance Norms Not Applicable; Shares Rise Over 1%
Suntech Infra Solutions Says Corporate Governance Norms Not Applicable; Shares Rise Over 1%
Suntech Infra Solutions Says Corporate Governance Norms Not Applicable; Shares Rise Over 1%
Suntech Infra Solutions Says Corporate Governance Norms Not Applicable; Shares Rise Over 1%
Suntech Infra Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹39.40 (+2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Suntech Infra Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.30 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.77. The industry P/E is 8.86.
The 52-week high of Suntech Infra Solutions is ₹61.90 and the 52-week low is ₹28.70.
The market capitalisation of Suntech Infra Solutions is about ₹72.80 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Suntech Infra Solutions reported sales of ₹109.00 crore (+98.2%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+57.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Suntech Infra Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.72% of Suntech Infra Solutions.
Suntech Infra Solutions belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z