Studds Accessories last traded at ₹422.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.1%, three months the stock moved -7.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹393.80 – ₹574.60, with the latest close 26.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1975,Studds Accessories Limited is a manufacturer of two-wheeler helmets and motorcycle accessories.[1]
Market Leadership[1] Studds Accessories Limited is the largest two-wheeler helmet manufacturer in India by revenue and the world’s largest by volume. It designs, manufactures, and sells helmets and related accessories under its mass-market brand Studds and premium brand SMK, selling ~7.4 million helmets in FY25.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Studds Accessories reported sales of ₹170.00 crore (+14.1%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (-40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 170.00 | 20.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 3.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 168.00 | 31.00 | 19.00 | 21.00 | 5.36 |
| Dec 2025 | 163.00 | 31.00 | 19.00 | 21.00 | 5.26 |
| Sep 2025 | 154.00 | 30.00 | 19.00 | 21.00 | 5.24 |
| Jun 2025 | 149.00 | 30.00 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 5.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 150.00 | 28.00 | 19.00 | 20.00 | 5.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 149.00 | 26.00 | 17.00 | 16.00 | 8.34 |
| Sep 2024 | 145.00 | 27.00 | 18.00 | 17.00 | 8.89 |
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.2% | +9.4% | +12.0% | +14.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.1% | +19.2% | +10.7% | -33.3% |
| Net profit growth | +23.5% | +31.3% | +5.0% | -40.0% |
| EPS growth | -41.1% | -36.9% | +6.1% | -39.2% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Studds Accessories reported sales of ₹634.00 crore (+8.6%) and net profit of ₹83.00 crore (+18.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 634.00 | 122.00 | 19.00 | 83.00 | 21.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 584.00 | 105.00 | 18.00 | 70.00 | 17.70 |
| Mar 2024 | 529.00 | 91.00 | 17.00 | 57.00 | 29.09 |
| Mar 2023 | 499.00 | 60.00 | 12.00 | 33.00 | 16.85 |
| Mar 2022 | 463.00 | 54.00 | 12.00 | 29.00 | 14.56 |
| Mar 2021 | 480.00 | 111.00 | 23.00 | 74.00 | 37.60 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.5% | +7.8% | +6.0% | +10.4% | +8.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -51.4% | +11.1% | +51.7% | +15.4% | +16.2% |
| Net profit growth | -60.8% | +13.8% | +72.7% | +22.8% | +18.6% |
| EPS growth | -61.3% | +15.7% | +72.6% | -39.2% | +18.6% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Studds Accessories.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Colgate to Studds: Five shares rally up to 17% on volume spike; check full list
Studds Accessories gets nod for additional investment in SMK Helmets Europe
Studds Accessories declines after PAT fall over 39% YoY amid elevated raw material prices - Business Standard
Studds Accessories consolidated net profit declines 39.26% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Studds Accessories shares rally 17% after BJP-led govt takes this step in West Bengal - The Economic Times
Auto ancillary stocks: Sedemac, Studds Accessories zoom up to 17% - Business Standard
Helmet maker Studds shares soar 15% after new govt takes charge in West Bengal: Here's why - Moneycontrol.com
Studds Accessories Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Sideways Trend
Studds Accessories shares were last quoted at ₹422.30 (+1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Studds Accessories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.61 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.02. The industry P/E is 35.26.
The 52-week high of Studds Accessories is ₹599.80 and the 52-week low is ₹403.00.
The market capitalisation of Studds Accessories is about ₹1,614.87 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Studds Accessories reported sales of ₹170.00 crore (+14.1%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (-40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Studds Accessories has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.75% of Studds Accessories.
Studds Accessories belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Others sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z