Srivari Spices and Foods last traded at ₹293.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.3%, three months the stock moved +81.4%, year the stock moved +90.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹96.50 – ₹324.85, with the latest close 9.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2019, Srivari Spices & Foods Ltd is in the business of selling food and food related products[1]
Business Overview:[1] Srivari Spices and Foods Limited, Hyderabad, is a fast-growing FMCG company that began with spice manufacturing and has since expanded into atta, masalas, oils, and groceries. It currently offers over 88 SKUs under the "Srivari" brand and 500+ SKUs under its online grocery brand "Poushtik."
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Srivari Spices and Foods reported sales of ₹96.00 crore (+104.3%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+125.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 96.00 | 16.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 10.55 |
| Sep 2025 | 76.00 | 13.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 8.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 59.00 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | 5.61 |
| Sep 2024 | 53.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 5.00 | 5.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 47.00 | 7.00 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 5.15 |
| Sep 2023 | 31.00 | 5.00 | 17.00 | 3.00 | 3.03 |
| Sep 2022 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 1.12 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +391.7% | +145.2% | +104.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +900.0% | +160.0% | +128.6% |
| Net profit growth | +400.0% | +133.3% | +125.0% |
| EPS growth | +400.9% | +174.6% | +104.9% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Srivari Spices and Foods reported sales of ₹172.00 crore (+53.6%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+60.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 172.00 | 30.00 | 17.00 | 16.00 | 18.87 |
| Mar 2025 | 112.00 | 18.00 | 16.00 | 10.00 | 11.34 |
| Mar 2024 | 78.00 | 13.00 | 16.00 | 7.00 | 8.17 |
| Mar 2023 | 36.00 | 6.00 | 16.00 | 3.00 | 5.15 |
| Mar 2022 | 18.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 1.52 |
| Mar 2021 | 11.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.73 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -11.00 | 0.00 | -0.35 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +63.6% | +100.0% | +116.7% | +43.6% | +53.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +100.0% | +200.0% | +116.7% | +38.5% | +66.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +200.0% | +133.3% | +42.9% | +60.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +108.2% | +238.8% | +58.6% | +38.8% | +66.4% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 9.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Srivari Spices and Foods.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Srivari Spices and Foods.
Srivari Spices and Foods shares were last quoted at ₹293.00 (+2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Srivari Spices and Foods has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.54 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.65. The industry P/E is 56.94.
The 52-week high of Srivari Spices and Foods is ₹329.30 and the 52-week low is ₹86.00.
The market capitalisation of Srivari Spices and Foods is about ₹241.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Srivari Spices and Foods reported sales of ₹96.00 crore (+104.3%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+125.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Srivari Spices and Foods has a 3-year ROE of 26.00%, 3-year profit growth of 74.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.28% of Srivari Spices and Foods.
Srivari Spices and Foods belongs to the Consumer Food sector.