SPML Infra last traded at ₹151.86 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.6%, three months the stock moved -28.7%, year the stock moved -46.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹151.00 – ₹230.45, with the latest close 34.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, SPML Infra Ltd is in the business of infrastructure development[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SPML is a leading infrastructure development company in India, certified to ISO standards, with a diverse portfolio spanning over 650 projects nationwide. They specialize in water treatment, power transmission, waste management, and civil infrastructure, securing contracts from government departments across Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan, Bihar, Gujarat, Maharashtra, and Karnataka.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SPML Infra reported sales of ₹284.00 crore (+82.1%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+91.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 284.00 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 23.00 | 2.70 |
| Mar 2026 | 291.00 | 20.00 | 7.00 | 27.00 | 3.45 |
| Dec 2025 | 230.00 | 25.00 | 11.00 | 20.00 | 2.66 |
| Sep 2025 | 190.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 2.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 156.00 | 7.00 | 4.60 | 12.00 | 1.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 189.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 1.68 |
| Dec 2024 | 188.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 189.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 2.20 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -25.6% | -25.4% | -59.0% | -24.6% | +0.5% | +22.3% | +54.0% | +82.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -44.4% | -41.7% | -15.4% | +150.0% | +100.0% | +285.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | +900.0% | – | -7.7% | +15.4% | +100.0% | +125.0% | +91.7% |
| EPS growth | +3042.9% | +508.7% | – | -22.5% | -4.5% | +90.0% | +105.4% | +59.8% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 4.6% | 6.0% | 11.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SPML Infra reported sales of ₹868.00 crore (+12.6%) and net profit of ₹75.00 crore (+56.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 868.00 | 65.00 | 8.00 | 75.00 | 9.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 771.00 | 43.00 | 6.00 | 48.00 | 6.70 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,319 | 18.00 | 1.00 | -2.00 | -1.42 |
| Mar 2023 | 883.00 | 29.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 952.00 | -6.00 | -1.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2021 | 683.00 | -7.00 | -1.00 | -117.00 | -31.98 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,706 | 76.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.80 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,012 | 169.00 | 8.00 | 40.00 | 10.84 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.8% | -15.2% | -60.0% | +39.4% | -7.2% | +49.4% | -41.5% | +12.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -22.1% | -55.0% | -109.2% | – | – | -37.9% | +138.9% | +51.2% |
| Net profit growth | -20.0% | -82.5% | -1771.4% | – | – | – | – | +56.3% |
| EPS growth | -21.2% | -83.4% | -1876.7% | – | +12.5% | -1677.8% | – | +41.3% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 4.0% | -1.0% | -1.0% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SPML Infra.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SPML Infra sets up BESS manufacturing unit in Pune, develops 104.4 kWh battery pack - thehindubusinessline.com
SPML Infra develops its proprietary 104.4 kWh battery pack - Business Standard
SPML Infra sets up BESS manufacturing unit in Pune, develops 104.4 kWh battery pack - thehindubusinessline.com
SPML Infra develops its proprietary 104.4 kWh battery pack - Business Standard
SPML Infra shareholders approve re-appointment of independent director - scanx.trade
Vijay Kedia portfolio stock: SPML Infra shares edge higher after net profit jumps 87% in Q1
Vijay Kedia portfolio stock: SPML Infra shares edge higher after net profit jumps 87% in Q1
Vijay Kedia portfolio stock: SPML Infra shares edge higher after net profit jumps 87% in Q1
SPML Infra Q1 Net Profit Grows to Rs 23 Cr
SPML Infra consolidated net profit rises 87.13% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
SPML Infra shares were last quoted at ₹151.86 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SPML Infra has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.22 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.43. The industry P/E is 32.78.
The 52-week high of SPML Infra is ₹261.25 and the 52-week low is ₹152.25.
The market capitalisation of SPML Infra is about ₹1,382.58 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SPML Infra reported sales of ₹284.00 crore (+82.1%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+91.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SPML Infra has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 476.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 40.52% of SPML Infra.
SPML Infra belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z