Spectrum Foods last traded at ₹18.03 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +14.8%, three months the stock moved +46.3%, year the stock moved -10.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.80 – ₹20.00, with the latest close 9.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Spectrum Foods Ltd is in the business as salt refiner and distributor[1]
Business Verticals: a) Resort:[1] The company has a luxury boutique resort, Samskara Resort Pushkar. It has 150 rooms designed in varying configurations ranging from luxury rooms to deluxe villas to luxury one- and two-bedroom villa with private pools having private lounges, garden and sit out spaces b) Wind Power:[2] The company has 1x1.5 MW Wind power project wind turbine in Ratlam - MP, the electricity is being sold to Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Company c) Food products:[3] Company has started manufacturing spices, Industrial and edible Salt d) FMCG products:[3] The company is planning to enter in retail market by distribution of FMCG products
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Spectrum Foods reported sales of ₹8.97 crore (+24.8%) and net profit of ₹1.97 crore (+32.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 8.97 | 2.28 | 25.42 | 1.97 | 0.82 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.20 | -3.25 | -62.50 | -3.35 | -1.39 |
| Dec 2025 | 7.68 | 0.82 | 10.68 | 0.63 | 0.26 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.66 | 1.75 | 22.85 | 1.55 | 0.64 |
| Jun 2025 | 7.19 | 1.69 | 23.50 | 1.49 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.82 | -4.21 | -87.34 | -4.21 | -1.76 |
| Dec 2024 | 5.67 | 0.46 | 8.11 | 0.23 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | 6.01 | 1.92 | 31.95 | 1.91 | 0.83 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.0% | +10.7% | -23.9% | +29.1% | +27.5% | +35.4% | +7.9% | +24.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -46.1% | -73.9% | – | -29.9% | -8.9% | +78.3% | – | +34.9% |
| Net profit growth | -42.1% | -84.8% | – | -32.0% | -18.8% | +173.9% | – | +32.2% |
| EPS growth | -39.0% | -83.9% | – | -31.1% | -22.9% | +160.0% | – | +32.3% |
| OPM % | 32.0% | 8.1% | -87.3% | 23.5% | 22.9% | 10.7% | -62.5% | 25.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Spectrum Foods reported sales of ₹27.73 crore (+25.6%) and net profit of ₹0.29 crore (+141.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 27.73 | 1.00 | 3.61 | 0.29 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 22.08 | 0.58 | 2.63 | 0.12 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2024 | 19.15 | 2.92 | 15.25 | 1.33 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.98 | 2.15 | 21.54 | 0.38 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2022 | 14.18 | 1.51 | 10.65 | -0.25 | -0.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 7.56 | 1.64 | 21.69 | -1.89 | -0.78 |
| Mar 2020 | 5.31 | 3.00 | 56.50 | 0.14 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2019 | 7.01 | 2.27 | 32.38 | -0.73 | -0.30 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.0% | -24.3% | +42.4% | +87.6% | -29.6% | +91.9% | +15.3% | +25.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.0% | +32.2% | -45.3% | -7.9% | +42.4% | +35.8% | -80.1% | +72.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -1450.0% | – | – | +250.0% | -91.0% | +141.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -1400.0% | – | – | +243.8% | -90.9% | +140.0% |
| OPM % | 32.4% | 56.5% | 21.7% | 10.7% | 21.5% | 15.3% | 2.6% | 3.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Spectrum Foods.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Spectrum Foods Q1 Results: Net profit rises 32% YoY to ₹197 lakh - scanx.trade
Spectrum Foods Q1 Results: Net profit rises 32% YoY to ₹197 lakh - scanx.trade
Spectrum Foods shares were last quoted at ₹18.03 (-4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Spectrum Foods has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 58.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.11. The industry P/E is 57.55.
The 52-week high of Spectrum Foods is ₹20.75 and the 52-week low is ₹10.40.
The market capitalisation of Spectrum Foods is about ₹47.01 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Spectrum Foods reported sales of ₹8.97 crore (+24.8%) and net profit of ₹1.97 crore (+32.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Spectrum Foods has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 47.36% of Spectrum Foods.
Spectrum Foods belongs to the Consumer Food sector.