Sonalis Consumer Products last traded at ₹32.99 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.3%, three months the stock moved -26.9%, year the stock moved -46.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹30.55 – ₹86.00, with the latest close 61.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2022, Sonalis Consumer Products Ltd is in the business of trading of the FMCGs.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SCPL used to be a manufacturer, retailer & wholesaler of snacks but currently, it has modified its business to trading of FMCG products which includes: Healthy Jowar Puff, Healthy Laddus Made with Black Jaggery, Crunchy & Nutritious Granola Bars, Grains, etc.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sonalis Consumer Products reported sales of ₹62.00 crore (+6100.0%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 62.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 12.78 |
| Sep 2025 | 88.00 | 3.00 | 3.90 | 2.00 | 4.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 61.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 5.20 |
| Sep 2024 | 46.00 | 0.00 | 0.70 | 0.00 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.00 | 0.00 | -49.00 | 0.00 | -0.58 |
| Sep 2023 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2833.3% | +6100.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – |
| EPS growth | +1029.5% | – |
| OPM % | 3.9% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sonalis Consumer Products reported sales of ₹150.00 crore (+40.2%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 150.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 9.00 | 18.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 107.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 5.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | -42.9% | +2575.0% | +40.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +175.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +13850.0% | +227.2% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sonalis Consumer Products.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sonalis Consumer Products adopts FY26 financials at fourth annual general meeting - scanx.trade
Sonalis Consumer Products shares were last quoted at ₹32.99 (+3.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sonalis Consumer Products has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 2.04 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.53. The industry P/E is 57.55.
The 52-week high of Sonalis Consumer Products is ₹92.00 and the 52-week low is ₹33.60.
The market capitalisation of Sonalis Consumer Products is about ₹17.22 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sonalis Consumer Products reported sales of ₹62.00 crore (+6100.0%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sonalis Consumer Products has a 3-year ROE of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 35.91% of Sonalis Consumer Products.
Sonalis Consumer Products belongs to the Consumer Food sector.