Sirca Paints India last traded at ₹407.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.4%, three months the stock moved -2.8%, year the stock moved -16.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹399.95 – ₹521.60, with the latest close 21.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Sirca Paints India Ltd is engaged in the business of manufacturing, selling and export of wood coatings and other decorative paints under the brand ‘Sirca’. [1]
Product & Brand Portfolio The company offers a range of wood coatings and other decorative paints under its brands: 1) Sirca: Offers luxury Italian wood coatings and high-end wall paints. The company is an exclusive licensee of this brand in India, Nepal, Bangladesh, and Sri Lanka. 2) Unico: Offers mass-market wood coatings products. 3) Oikos: Offers high-end decorative, solid color finishes and texture coatings. 4) Welcome: Offers a range of paint thinners & reducers. [1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sirca Paints India reported sales of ₹130.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+14.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 130.00 | 24.00 | 19.00 | 16.00 | 2.85 |
| Mar 2026 | 134.00 | 26.00 | 19.00 | 18.00 | 3.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 113.00 | 23.00 | 20.00 | 15.00 | 2.65 |
| Sep 2025 | 131.00 | 27.00 | 21.00 | 18.00 | 3.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 114.00 | 23.00 | 20.00 | 14.00 | 2.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 101.00 | 19.00 | 19.00 | 14.00 | 2.58 |
| Dec 2024 | 89.00 | 15.00 | 17.00 | 11.00 | 2.09 |
| Sep 2024 | 105.00 | 19.00 | 18.00 | 13.00 | 2.42 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +25.0% | +23.6% | +21.7% | +44.3% | +24.8% | +27.0% | +32.7% | +14.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -9.5% | +7.1% | +18.8% | +64.3% | +42.1% | +53.3% | +36.8% | +4.3% |
| Net profit growth | -18.8% | +0.0% | +7.7% | +40.0% | +38.5% | +36.4% | +28.6% | +14.3% |
| EPS growth | -14.5% | +8.9% | +13.2% | +39.2% | +31.8% | +26.8% | +20.9% | +10.0% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sirca Paints India reported sales of ₹492.00 crore (+31.6%) and net profit of ₹65.00 crore (+32.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 492.00 | 99.00 | 20.00 | 65.00 | 11.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 374.00 | 67.00 | 18.00 | 49.00 | 8.96 |
| Mar 2024 | 311.00 | 69.00 | 22.00 | 51.00 | 9.39 |
| Mar 2023 | 264.00 | 62.00 | 23.00 | 46.00 | 8.41 |
| Mar 2022 | 196.00 | 38.00 | 20.00 | 28.00 | 5.06 |
| Mar 2021 | 141.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 3.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 134.00 | 31.00 | 23.00 | 25.00 | 4.59 |
| Mar 2019 | 116.00 | 32.00 | 27.00 | 26.00 | 4.73 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.3% | +15.5% | +5.2% | +39.0% | +34.7% | +17.8% | +20.3% | +31.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.1% | -3.1% | -61.3% | +216.7% | +63.2% | +11.3% | -2.9% | +47.8% |
| Net profit growth | +36.8% | -3.8% | -32.0% | +64.7% | +64.3% | +10.9% | -3.9% | +32.7% |
| EPS growth | -1.9% | -3.0% | -34.0% | +67.0% | +66.2% | +11.7% | -4.6% | +27.8% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 23.0% | 9.0% | 20.0% | 23.0% | 22.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sirca Paints India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sirca Paints India Reports Strong FY26 Results, Board Recommends ₹2 Final Dividend - scanx.trade
Sirca Paints India shares were last quoted at ₹407.90 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sirca Paints India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.74. The industry P/E is 39.44.
The 52-week high of Sirca Paints India is ₹539.00 and the 52-week low is ₹385.50.
The market capitalisation of Sirca Paints India is about ₹2,327.65 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sirca Paints India reported sales of ₹130.00 crore (+14.0%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+14.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sirca Paints India has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.19% of Sirca Paints India.
Sirca Paints India belongs to the Paints sector.