JSW Dulux last traded at ₹3,055.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.1%, three months the stock moved +5.0%, year the stock moved -9.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2,724.70 – ₹3,601.20, with the latest close 15.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1954, Akzo Noble India Ltd is in the business of manufacturing, trading, and selling paints and related products. It also provides research and development services to its Holding Company and other group companies[1]
Business Overview:[1] ANL is a part of the Akzo Nobel group, the world's largest coating company. It supplies essential protection and essential color to industries and consumers.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), JSW Dulux reported sales of ₹965.00 crore (-3.0%) and net profit of ₹80.00 crore (-12.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 965.00 | 115.00 | 12.00 | 80.00 | 17.50 |
| Mar 2026 | 883.00 | 127.00 | 14.00 | 126.00 | 27.60 |
| Dec 2025 | 894.00 | 136.00 | 15.00 | 74.00 | 16.32 |
| Sep 2025 | 835.00 | 111.00 | 13.00 | 1,683 | 369.52 |
| Jun 2025 | 995.00 | 134.00 | 14.00 | 91.00 | 19.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,014 | 159.00 | 16.00 | 108.00 | 23.80 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,050 | 167.00 | 16.00 | 109.00 | 23.85 |
| Sep 2024 | 982.00 | 146.00 | 15.00 | 98.00 | 21.50 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.7% | +1.6% | +4.2% | -4.0% | -15.0% | -14.9% | -12.9% | -3.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.8% | +0.6% | -1.9% | -20.7% | -24.0% | -18.6% | -20.1% | -14.2% |
| Net profit growth | +4.3% | -4.4% | -0.9% | -20.9% | +1617.3% | -32.1% | +16.7% | -12.1% |
| EPS growth | +4.0% | -4.6% | -0.3% | -20.6% | +1618.7% | -31.6% | +16.0% | -12.4% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), JSW Dulux reported sales of ₹3,599.00 crore (-12.0%) and net profit of ₹1,974.00 crore (+360.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,599 | 508.00 | 14.00 | 1,974 | 433.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,091 | 642.00 | 16.00 | 429.00 | 94.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,962 | 633.00 | 16.00 | 427.00 | 93.70 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,802 | 526.00 | 14.00 | 335.00 | 73.58 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,149 | 434.00 | 14.00 | 290.00 | 63.68 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,421 | 343.00 | 14.00 | 208.00 | 45.59 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,662 | 370.00 | 14.00 | 237.00 | 52.13 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,918 | 342.00 | 12.00 | 211.00 | 46.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.3% | -8.8% | -9.1% | +30.1% | +20.7% | +4.2% | +3.3% | -12.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.0% | +8.2% | -7.3% | +26.5% | +21.2% | +20.3% | +1.4% | -20.9% |
| Net profit growth | -47.4% | +12.3% | -12.2% | +39.4% | +15.5% | +27.5% | +0.5% | +360.1% |
| EPS growth | -46.0% | +12.5% | -12.5% | +39.7% | +15.5% | +27.3% | +0.4% | +360.5% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for JSW Dulux.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Dividend, bonus, split, buyback, spin off in October: TCS, NMDC, PTC India, JSW Dulux among key corporate actions | List
Dividend, bonus, split, buyback, spin off in October: TCS, NMDC, PTC India, JSW Dulux among key corporate actions | List
Dividend, bonus, split, buyback, spin off in October: TCS, NMDC, PTC India, JSW Dulux among key corporate actions | List
JSW Dulux announced record date for 1:10 stock split: What investors should know
ICRA assigns 'AA-' rating to the credit facilities of JSW Dulux with 'stable' outlook - Business Standard
JSW Dulux receives ₹1,965 GST show cause notice from MP department - scanx.trade
JSW Dulux receives ₹84.75 lakh GST audit order for ITC disallowance - scanx.trade
JSW Dulux wins CESTAT appeal, excise demand of ₹32.4 lakh set aside - scanx.trade
JSW Dulux’s profit from retained business doubles on year in June quarter - The Economic Times
JSW Dulux Q1 Profit Drops 12.4% to Rs 79.7cr; Board Approves Stock Split
JSW Dulux shares were last quoted at ₹3,055.20 (+1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
JSW Dulux has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.47 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.79. The industry P/E is 40.17.
The 52-week high of JSW Dulux is ₹3,746.70 and the 52-week low is ₹2,649.05.
The market capitalisation of JSW Dulux is about ₹14,654.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), JSW Dulux reported sales of ₹965.00 crore (-3.0%) and net profit of ₹80.00 crore (-12.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, JSW Dulux has a 3-year ROE of 27.00%, 3-year profit growth of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.20% of JSW Dulux.
JSW Dulux belongs to the Paints sector.