Retina Paints last traded at ₹30.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.7%, three months the stock moved -33.3%, year the stock moved -57.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹29.50 – ₹72.80, with the latest close 58.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Retina Paints Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and selling of Paints[1]
Product & Brands: RPL provides high-quality paint solutions from durable exterior paints to vibrant interior option: a) Interior Emulsions:[1] Retina Royal Vogue, Retina Glow Premium, Retina Glow Advanced b) Primers:[2] Retina Eco Damp, Retina Eco Advanced, Retina Jet Advanced, Retina X – Gen+ c) Exterior Emulsions:[3] Retina Weather Expert, Retina Expo Ultimax, Retina Expo Advanced d) Emulsion /Distempers:[4] Retina Zing+, Retina Spark, Retina Eye
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Retina Paints reported sales of ₹15.74 crore (+142.2%) and net profit of ₹0.44 crore (-84.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15.74 | 1.71 | 10.86 | 0.44 | 0.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 8.00 | 1.10 | 13.75 | 0.20 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.80 | 1.79 | 12.09 | 0.95 | 0.62 |
| Sep 2024 | 5.83 | 1.02 | 17.50 | 0.35 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 6.50 | -1.93 | -29.69 | 2.89 | 2.07 |
| Sep 2023 | 5.16 | -1.72 | -33.33 | -2.15 | -1.54 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.92 | 0.17 | 2.87 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2022 | 5.02 | 0.64 | 12.75 | 0.17 | 0.92 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.1% | +150.0% | +55.0% | +142.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +59.4% | +952.9% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +105.9% | +630.8% | – | -84.8% |
| EPS growth | -72.8% | +376.9% | – | -86.0% |
| OPM % | 17.5% | 12.1% | 13.8% | 10.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Retina Paints reported sales of ₹23.74 crore (+15.1%) and net profit of ₹0.64 crore (-50.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 23.74 | 2.81 | 11.84 | 0.64 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.62 | 2.96 | 14.35 | 1.30 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2024 | 11.66 | -3.65 | -31.30 | 0.74 | 0.53 |
| Mar 2023 | 10.04 | 0.82 | 8.17 | 0.30 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2022 | 6.56 | 0.58 | 8.84 | 0.16 | 0.86 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.13 | 0.51 | 8.32 | 0.05 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2020 | 6.04 | 0.35 | 5.79 | 0.05 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.5% | +7.0% | +53.0% | +16.1% | +76.8% | +15.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +45.7% | +13.7% | +41.4% | -545.1% | – | -5.1% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +220.0% | +87.5% | +146.7% | +75.7% | -50.8% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +24.6% | -66.3% | +82.8% | +60.4% | -50.6% |
| OPM % | 8.3% | 8.8% | 8.2% | -31.3% | 14.4% | 11.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Retina Paints.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Retina Paints.
Retina Paints shares were last quoted at ₹30.00 (-8.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Retina Paints has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.40. The industry P/E is 39.68.
The 52-week high of Retina Paints is ₹77.95 and the 52-week low is ₹35.11.
The market capitalisation of Retina Paints is about ₹56.30 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Retina Paints reported sales of ₹15.74 crore (+142.2%) and net profit of ₹0.44 crore (-84.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 53.87% of Retina Paints.
Retina Paints belongs to the Paints sector.