Sintercom India last traded at ₹74.87 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.2%, three months the stock moved +0.1%, year the stock moved -38.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹70.71 – ₹120.99, with the latest close 38.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Sintercom India Ltd manufactures sintered metal components and auto components[1]
Business Overview:[1] SIL is an automotive sintered component and sensor components manufacturer. It specializes in manufacturing medium to high density sintered components for automotive engine, powertrain, exhaust systems and sensor components including drivetrain gears, engine sprockets, pulleys, crankshaft bearing journals, transmission gears, synchro hubs, as well as ABS rings, sensor hego bosses and flanges
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sintercom India reported sales of ₹28.17 crore (+17.9%) and net profit of ₹0.49 crore (+88.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 28.17 | 4.66 | 16.54 | 0.49 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2026 | 27.52 | 4.88 | 17.73 | 0.53 | 0.19 |
| Dec 2025 | 25.80 | 4.15 | 16.09 | 0.37 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2025 | 23.49 | 4.35 | 18.52 | 0.27 | 0.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 23.89 | 4.05 | 16.95 | 0.26 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 24.11 | 3.86 | 16.01 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 24.12 | 3.84 | 15.92 | 0.42 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 20.91 | 3.45 | 16.50 | 0.12 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.7% | +3.6% | +2.6% | +14.4% | +12.3% | +7.0% | +14.1% | +17.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -3.6% | -1.8% | +0.0% | +12.8% | +26.1% | +8.1% | +26.4% | +15.1% |
| Net profit growth | -53.8% | +5.0% | -89.4% | +225.0% | +125.0% | -11.9% | +960.0% | +88.5% |
| EPS growth | -55.6% | +0.0% | -88.2% | +200.0% | +150.0% | -13.3% | +850.0% | +100.0% |
| OPM % | 16.5% | 15.9% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 18.5% | 16.1% | 17.7% | 16.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sintercom India reported sales of ₹101.00 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (+49.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 101.00 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 1.00 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 90.01 | 14.73 | 16.36 | 0.67 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 87.71 | 14.83 | 16.91 | 1.15 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2023 | 82.21 | 12.40 | 15.08 | -0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 59.89 | 6.05 | 10.10 | -3.84 | -1.45 |
| Mar 2021 | 47.20 | 3.99 | 8.45 | -4.70 | -1.84 |
| Mar 2020 | 53.52 | 7.55 | 14.11 | -2.87 | -1.19 |
| Mar 2019 | 82.74 | 18.62 | 22.50 | 5.50 | 2.27 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.4% | -35.3% | -11.8% | +26.9% | +37.3% | +6.7% | +2.6% | +12.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.3% | -59.5% | -47.2% | +51.6% | +105.0% | +19.6% | -0.7% | +15.4% |
| Net profit growth | +0.9% | -152.2% | – | – | – | – | -41.7% | +49.3% |
| EPS growth | +0.9% | -152.4% | – | – | – | – | -42.9% | +116.7% |
| OPM % | 22.5% | 14.1% | 8.5% | 10.1% | 15.1% | 16.9% | 16.4% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sintercom India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Sintercom India.
Sintercom India shares were last quoted at ₹74.87 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sintercom India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 127.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.04. The industry P/E is 43.58.
The 52-week high of Sintercom India is ₹130.00 and the 52-week low is ₹62.99.
The market capitalisation of Sintercom India is about ₹211.36 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sintercom India reported sales of ₹28.17 crore (+17.9%) and net profit of ₹0.49 crore (+88.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 69.74% of Sintercom India.
Sintercom India belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Others sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z