Shri Bajrang Alliance last traded at ₹160.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.1%, three months the stock moved +2.4%, year the stock moved -18.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹139.85 – ₹201.45, with the latest close 20.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorproated in 1990, Shri Bajrang Alliance Ltd manufactures Structural Steel and also Ready To Eat frozen food products and extraction of Oils & Oleoresin essential oils[1]
Business Overview:[1] SBAL is a part of Goel family group which has diversified business interests from the steel business to Media, Digital Marketing, Hydro Power, and Food Agro Processing. Company has operational linkages with Shri Bajrang Power and Ispat Ltd (SBPIL), the flagship company of Goel Group, for sourcing of raw materials.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shri Bajrang Alliance reported sales of ₹104.98 crore (+17.5%) and net profit of ₹9.65 crore (+12.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 104.98 | 2.78 | 2.65 | 9.65 | 10.72 |
| Mar 2026 | 47.29 | 0.76 | 1.61 | 19.40 | 21.56 |
| Dec 2025 | 46.96 | -2.50 | -5.32 | 6.17 | 6.86 |
| Sep 2025 | 87.40 | 3.11 | 3.56 | 10.11 | 11.23 |
| Jun 2025 | 89.34 | 2.49 | 2.79 | 8.58 | 9.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 80.43 | 1.55 | 1.93 | 11.33 | 12.59 |
| Dec 2024 | 107.23 | 0.89 | 0.83 | 6.81 | 7.57 |
| Sep 2024 | 80.21 | 1.02 | 1.27 | 7.51 | 8.34 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.7% | -13.7% | -64.5% | -31.5% | +9.0% | -56.2% | -41.2% | +17.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -25.5% | +277.3% | +204.9% | -380.9% | -51.0% | +11.6% |
| Net profit growth | +2.0% | -7.5% | -22.9% | +23.3% | +34.6% | -9.4% | +71.2% | +12.5% |
| EPS growth | +2.0% | -7.5% | -22.9% | +23.3% | +34.7% | -9.4% | +71.2% | +12.5% |
| OPM % | 1.3% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 2.8% | 3.6% | -5.3% | 1.6% | 2.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shri Bajrang Alliance reported sales of ₹271.00 crore (-31.9%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 271.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 44.00 | 49.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 398.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 33.00 | 36.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 570.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 41.00 | 45.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 524.00 | 11.00 | 2.00 | 34.00 | 37.97 |
| Mar 2022 | 171.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 72.00 | 80.08 |
| Mar 2021 | 214.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 31.00 | 34.21 |
| Mar 2020 | 175.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 14.00 | 15.53 |
| Mar 2019 | 157.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 20.00 | 21.72 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +55.4% | +11.5% | +22.3% | -20.1% | +206.4% | +8.8% | -30.2% | -31.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | -40.0% | +200.0% | +0.0% | +22.2% | -54.5% | -20.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +122.2% | -30.0% | +121.4% | +132.3% | -52.8% | +20.6% | -19.5% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | +115.5% | -28.5% | +120.3% | +134.1% | -52.6% | +19.6% | -20.2% | +35.8% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shri Bajrang Alliance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shri Bajrang Alliance Q1 Results: Net profit up 33% YoY to ₹3.31 crore - scanx.trade
Shri Bajrang Alliance consolidated net profit rises 12.47% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Shri Bajrang Alliance shares were last quoted at ₹160.00 (-3.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shri Bajrang Alliance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 3.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.40. The industry P/E is 16.53.
The 52-week high of Shri Bajrang Alliance is ₹213.00 and the 52-week low is ₹130.20.
The market capitalisation of Shri Bajrang Alliance is about ₹151.69 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shri Bajrang Alliance reported sales of ₹104.98 crore (+17.5%) and net profit of ₹9.65 crore (+12.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shri Bajrang Alliance has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.97% of Shri Bajrang Alliance.
Shri Bajrang Alliance belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.