Shivalik Bimetal Controls last traded at ₹1,104.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.7%, three months the stock moved +47.5%, year the stock moved +101.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹374.65 – ₹1,155.50, with the latest close 4.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Shivalik Bimetal Control Ltd. manufactures thermostatic bimetal/trimetal strips, components, shunt resistors and clad metals. [1]
Product Portfolio:[1] [2] The company is India’s only fully integrated manufacturer of precision thermostatic bimetals, low‑ohmic shunt resistors, silver contacts, bus bar connectors and PCBA assemblies. These critical components enable accurate sensing, switching and thermal control across electric vehicles, smart meters, switchgear and energy ‑storage systems. Its business model is built on proprietary process know-how across Electron Beam Welding, Diffusion Bonding, Cold Bonding and precision strip processing.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shivalik Bimetal Controls reported sales of ₹182.00 crore (+32.8%) and net profit of ₹33.00 crore (+43.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 182.00 | 43.00 | 24.00 | 33.00 | 5.73 |
| Mar 2026 | 163.00 | 35.00 | 22.00 | 26.00 | 4.52 |
| Dec 2025 | 134.00 | 32.00 | 24.00 | 22.00 | 3.85 |
| Sep 2025 | 137.00 | 31.00 | 23.00 | 25.00 | 4.31 |
| Jun 2025 | 137.00 | 32.00 | 23.00 | 23.00 | 3.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 132.00 | 28.00 | 22.00 | 21.00 | 3.65 |
| Dec 2024 | 123.00 | 25.00 | 20.00 | 18.00 | 3.17 |
| Sep 2024 | 127.00 | 27.00 | 21.00 | 20.00 | 3.46 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.8% | -2.4% | +3.1% | +8.7% | +7.9% | +8.9% | +23.5% | +32.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.9% | +0.0% | +27.3% | +33.3% | +14.8% | +28.0% | +25.0% | +34.4% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +5.9% | -19.2% | +27.8% | +25.0% | +22.2% | +23.8% | +43.5% |
| EPS growth | -2.0% | +7.8% | -18.2% | +27.8% | +24.6% | +21.5% | +23.8% | +45.1% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 20.0% | 22.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shivalik Bimetal Controls reported sales of ₹571.00 crore (+12.4%) and net profit of ₹96.00 crore (+24.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 571.00 | 131.00 | 23.00 | 96.00 | 16.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 508.00 | 104.00 | 20.00 | 77.00 | 13.38 |
| Mar 2024 | 509.00 | 106.00 | 21.00 | 84.00 | 14.63 |
| Mar 2023 | 470.00 | 109.00 | 23.00 | 79.00 | 13.73 |
| Mar 2022 | 324.00 | 73.00 | 23.00 | 55.00 | 9.57 |
| Mar 2021 | 204.00 | 36.00 | 18.00 | 25.00 | 4.43 |
| Mar 2020 | 187.00 | 21.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 2.34 |
| Mar 2019 | 193.00 | 36.00 | 18.00 | 25.00 | 4.28 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.2% | -3.1% | +9.1% | +58.8% | +45.1% | +8.3% | -0.2% | +12.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +38.5% | -41.7% | +71.4% | +102.8% | +49.3% | -2.8% | -1.9% | +26.0% |
| Net profit growth | +47.1% | -48.0% | +92.3% | +120.0% | +43.6% | +6.3% | -8.3% | +24.7% |
| EPS growth | +49.1% | -45.3% | +89.3% | +116.0% | +43.5% | +6.6% | -8.5% | +24.4% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 11.0% | 18.0% | 23.0% | 23.0% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shivalik Bimetal Controls.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Price Band Hitters, October 12, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: Augmont Enterprises, Cordelia, Shivalik Bimetal Controls
Price Band Hitters, October 12, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: Augmont Enterprises, Cordelia, Shivalik Bimetal Controls
Shivalik Bimetal Controls seeks approvals for Pune Phase-II expansion - scanx.trade
Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd leads gainers in 'B' group - Business Standard
Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd leads gainers in 'B' group - Business Standard
Shivalik Bimetal Controls receives MPCB consent to operate Pune facility - scanx.trade
Shivalik Bimetal Controls climbs as its arm gets consent to operate new facility
Shivalik Bimetal Controls consolidated net profit rises 23.75% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Shivalik Bimetal Controls Receives Reclassification Request from Solan Developers Private Limited - scanx.trade
Shivalik Bimetal Controls Receives Reclassification Request from Solan Developers Private Limited - scanx.trade
Shivalik Bimetal Controls shares were last quoted at ₹1,104.30 (+6.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shivalik Bimetal Controls has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 62.05 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 12.86. The industry P/E is 57.32.
The 52-week high of Shivalik Bimetal Controls is ₹1,214.95 and the 52-week low is ₹369.45.
The market capitalisation of Shivalik Bimetal Controls is about ₹6,583.87 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shivalik Bimetal Controls reported sales of ₹182.00 crore (+32.8%) and net profit of ₹33.00 crore (+43.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shivalik Bimetal Controls has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 33.61% of Shivalik Bimetal Controls.
Shivalik Bimetal Controls belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.