Shivalic Power Control

Electric Equipment
₹67.60
+6.12%
Prev close ₹63.70
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Shivalic Power Control Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Shivalic Power Control →

Shivalic Power Control Share Price Chart

Shivalic Power Control last traded at ₹67.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.2%, three months the stock moved -10.9%, year the stock moved -32.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹60.05 – ₹112.25, with the latest close 39.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Shivalic Power Control

Incorporated in 2004, Shivalic Power Control Ltd is in the business of manufacturing & sales of LT Panel and ST Panel[1]

Business Overview:[1] SPCL, an ISO-certified manufacturer, specializes in LT and HT electric panels, including non-welded, earthquake-resistant (seismic resilient), and internal arc-tested solutions. It also offers customized panels tailored to client needs. With 1,000+ installations for 500+ clients across 20+ industrial sectors in India and abroad.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹161.82 Cr
52W High₹123.40
52W Low₹58.95
P/E Ratio12.33
P/B Ratio1.30
EPS₹5.44
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)15%
Sales Growth (3yr)20%
Profit Growth (3yr)13%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shivalic Power Control reported sales of ₹89.00 crore (+25.4%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Shivalic Power Control quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202689.008.009.005.002.14
Sep 202554.008.0014.005.002.14
Mar 202579.009.0012.006.002.47
Sep 202454.009.0017.006.002.68
Mar 202471.0013.0018.008.004.43
Sep 202331.007.0021.003.0033.53
Mar 202350.008.0016.004.0044.77
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+58.0%+74.2%+25.4%
Operating profit growth+12.5%+14.3%-38.5%
Net profit growth+50.0%+66.7%-37.5%
EPS growth-94.5%-93.6%-51.7%
OPM %12.0%14.0%9.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shivalic Power Control reported sales of ₹144.00 crore (+9.1%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (-16.7%), compared with the previous year.

Shivalic Power Control annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026144.0016.0011.0010.004.28
Mar 2025132.0019.0014.0012.005.15
Mar 2024102.0019.0019.0011.006.34
Mar 202382.0013.0016.007.0071.73
Mar 202257.005.009.002.0017.41
Mar 202152.005.0010.001.006.67
Mar 202049.005.0011.001.0010.05
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+6.1%+9.6%+43.9%+24.4%+29.4%+9.1%
Operating profit growth+0.0%+0.0%+160.0%+46.2%+0.0%-15.8%
Net profit growth+0.0%+100.0%+250.0%+57.1%+9.1%-16.7%
EPS growth-33.6%+161.0%+312.0%-91.2%-18.8%-16.9%
OPM %10.0%9.0%16.0%19.0%14.0%11.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding71.34%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Shivalic Power Control.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Shivalic Power Control's current stock price?

Shivalic Power Control shares were last quoted at ₹67.60 (+6.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Shivalic Power Control?

Shivalic Power Control has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.33 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.30. The industry P/E is 56.64.

What is the 52-week high and low of Shivalic Power Control?

The 52-week high of Shivalic Power Control is ₹123.40 and the 52-week low is ₹58.95.

What is the market cap of Shivalic Power Control?

The market capitalisation of Shivalic Power Control is about ₹161.82 crore.

How did Shivalic Power Control perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Shivalic Power Control reported sales of ₹89.00 crore (+25.4%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-37.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Shivalic Power Control a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shivalic Power Control has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Shivalic Power Control?

Promoters hold about 71.34% of Shivalic Power Control.

Which sector does Shivalic Power Control belong to?

Shivalic Power Control belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.

Other Electric Equipment stocks

All Electric Equipment stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Shivalic Power Control →