Shiv Aum Steels last traded at ₹551.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +19.4%, three months the stock moved +72.2%, year the stock moved +85.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹275.00 – ₹558.95, with the latest close 1.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Shiv Aum Steels Ltd is primarily engaged in trading of Iron & Steels.[1]
Product Offerings The company's products include various mild steel products such as beams, angles, channels and thermo-mechanically treated bars[1].
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shiv Aum Steels reported sales of ₹145.60 crore (+25.5%) and net profit of ₹3.79 crore (+147.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 145.60 | 6.90 | 4.74 | 3.79 | 2.79 |
| Mar 2026 | 163.45 | 6.20 | 3.79 | 4.11 | 3.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 181.57 | 2.81 | 1.55 | 0.90 | 0.66 |
| Sep 2025 | 114.38 | 2.66 | 2.33 | 0.68 | 0.50 |
| Jun 2025 | 116.04 | 3.97 | 3.42 | 1.53 | 1.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 153.38 | 5.02 | 3.27 | 1.97 | 1.45 |
| Dec 2024 | 150.99 | 1.56 | 1.03 | 0.05 | 0.04 |
| Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.3% | +6.6% | +25.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +80.1% | +23.5% | +73.8% |
| Net profit growth | +1700.0% | +108.6% | +147.7% |
| EPS growth | +1550.0% | +108.3% | +149.1% |
| OPM % | 1.6% | 3.8% | 4.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shiv Aum Steels reported sales of ₹575.00 crore (+4.9%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (-30.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 575.00 | 16.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 5.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 548.00 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 7.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 548.00 | 19.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 7.48 |
| Mar 2023 | 496.00 | 24.00 | 5.00 | 14.00 | 10.53 |
| Mar 2022 | 407.00 | 21.00 | 5.00 | 12.00 | 9.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 267.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
| Mar 2020 | 339.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 3.73 |
| Mar 2019 | 372.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 5.72 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +36.3% | -8.9% | -21.2% | +52.4% | +21.9% | +10.5% | +0.0% | +4.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +37.5% | +9.1% | -41.7% | +200.0% | +14.3% | -20.8% | -21.1% | +6.7% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | -16.7% | -60.0% | +500.0% | +16.7% | -28.6% | +0.0% | -30.0% |
| EPS growth | +4.8% | -34.8% | -57.1% | +473.8% | +14.7% | -29.0% | -4.9% | -25.6% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shiv Aum Steels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shiv Aum Steels.
Shiv Aum Steels shares were last quoted at ₹551.00 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shiv Aum Steels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 73.30 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.57. The industry P/E is 29.79.
The 52-week high of Shiv Aum Steels is ₹519.50 and the 52-week low is ₹275.00.
The market capitalisation of Shiv Aum Steels is about ₹693.82 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shiv Aum Steels reported sales of ₹145.60 crore (+25.5%) and net profit of ₹3.79 crore (+147.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shiv Aum Steels has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of -20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.53% of Shiv Aum Steels.
Shiv Aum Steels belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.