Sharp Chucks And Machines last traded at ₹101.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +34.0%, three months the stock moved +18.4%, year the stock moved +22.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹74.65 – ₹153.30, with the latest close 33.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Sharp Chucks and Machines Ltd manufactures casting products, forging products, lathe chucks, power chucks, drill chuck, and other machine tools accessories, etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1] SCM is a specialized manufacturer and exporter of hand tools, machine tools, and fully finished forged and graded casting parts and assemblies for major OEMs in the tractor and automobile industries in India. The company also produces customized components tailored to customer-specific requirements.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sharp Chucks And Machines reported sales of ₹141.00 crore (+34.3%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 141.00 | 16.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 2.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 133.00 | 17.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 4.90 |
| Mar 2025 | 110.00 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 2.95 |
| Sep 2024 | 136.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 3.95 |
| Mar 2024 | 105.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 3.43 |
| Sep 2023 | 97.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 2.46 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +37.1% | +34.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +54.5% | +23.1% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | -25.0% |
| EPS growth | +99.2% | -36.4% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sharp Chucks And Machines reported sales of ₹274.00 crore (+11.4%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+12.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 274.00 | 33.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 7.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 246.00 | 29.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 6.90 |
| Mar 2024 | 198.00 | 24.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 5.67 |
| Mar 2023 | 174.00 | 21.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 4.83 |
| Mar 2022 | 151.00 | 17.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 4.63 |
| Mar 2021 | 134.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 3.00 | 3.38 |
| Mar 2020 | 111.00 | 13.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 105.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 2.71 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.7% | +20.7% | +12.7% | +15.2% | +13.8% | +24.2% | +11.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +8.3% | +15.4% | +13.3% | +23.5% | +14.3% | +20.8% | +13.8% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +66.7% | +0.0% | +20.0% | +33.3% | +12.5% |
| EPS growth | +12.5% | +10.8% | +37.0% | +4.3% | +17.4% | +21.7% | +10.1% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sharp Chucks And Machines.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sharp Chucks and Machines EGM Voting Results: All 4 Resolutions Passed - scanx.trade
Sharp Chucks and Machines EGM Voting Results: All 4 Resolutions Passed - scanx.trade
Sharp Chucks and Machines Limited Conducts Extra Ordinary General Meeting on May 06, 2026 - scanx.trade
Sharp Chucks And Machines shares were last quoted at ₹101.45 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sharp Chucks And Machines has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.59 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.03. The industry P/E is 69.69.
The 52-week high of Sharp Chucks And Machines is ₹159.50 and the 52-week low is ₹68.65.
The market capitalisation of Sharp Chucks And Machines is about ₹86.67 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sharp Chucks And Machines reported sales of ₹141.00 crore (+34.3%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sharp Chucks And Machines has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.25% of Sharp Chucks And Machines.
Sharp Chucks And Machines belongs to the Metals - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Metals - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z