Ratnamani Metals and Tubes last traded at ₹2,551.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.7%, three months the stock moved -1.1%, year the stock moved +5.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,997.45 – ₹2,894.25, with the latest close 11.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of stainless steel pipes and tubes and carbon steel pipes from its manufacturing facilities in India.[1]
Business Segments 1) Steel Tubes & Pipes (93%): [1] The company offers nickel alloy/stainless steel seamless tubes & pipes, stainless steel welded tubes & pipes, titanium welded tubes, carbon steel pipes, pipe bends, etc for applications in industries like oil & gas, refineries, thermal power, nuclear power, chemicals, petrochemicals, etc. The segment revenue grew by 53% between FY22 and FY24. [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ratnamani Metals and Tubes reported sales of ₹972.00 crore (-15.6%) and net profit of ₹107.00 crore (-15.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 972.00 | 162.00 | 17.00 | 107.00 | 11.72 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,085 | 154.00 | 14.00 | 116.00 | 14.93 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,066 | 205.00 | 19.00 | 135.00 | 15.67 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,192 | 211.00 | 18.00 | 156.00 | 19.43 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,152 | 188.00 | 16.00 | 127.00 | 18.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,715 | 302.00 | 18.00 | 203.00 | 29.55 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,316 | 204.00 | 15.00 | 133.00 | 18.73 |
| Sep 2024 | 971.00 | 154.00 | 16.00 | 99.00 | 14.32 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -14.1% | +4.7% | +14.6% | -2.7% | +22.8% | -19.0% | -36.7% | -15.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -37.1% | +2.0% | +22.8% | +14.6% | +37.0% | +0.5% | -49.0% | -13.8% |
| Net profit growth | -39.6% | +0.0% | +5.2% | +19.8% | +57.6% | +1.5% | -42.9% | -15.7% |
| EPS growth | -38.8% | -1.2% | +7.8% | +25.4% | +35.7% | -16.3% | -49.5% | -37.7% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ratnamani Metals and Tubes reported sales of ₹4,494.00 crore (-13.3%) and net profit of ₹534.00 crore (-1.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,494 | 758.00 | 17.00 | 534.00 | 68.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,186 | 824.00 | 16.00 | 542.00 | 77.61 |
| Mar 2024 | 5,059 | 897.00 | 18.00 | 625.00 | 88.85 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,474 | 776.00 | 17.00 | 512.00 | 72.83 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,139 | 495.00 | 16.00 | 323.00 | 46.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,298 | 400.00 | 17.00 | 276.00 | 39.37 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,586 | 427.00 | 16.00 | 308.00 | 43.87 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,755 | 407.00 | 15.00 | 253.00 | 36.08 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +55.9% | -6.1% | -11.1% | +36.6% | +42.5% | +13.1% | +2.5% | -13.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +53.0% | +4.9% | -6.3% | +23.8% | +56.8% | +15.6% | -8.1% | -8.0% |
| Net profit growth | +66.4% | +21.7% | -10.4% | +17.0% | +58.5% | +22.1% | -13.3% | -1.5% |
| EPS growth | +66.7% | +21.6% | -10.3% | +16.9% | +58.2% | +22.0% | -12.7% | -11.3% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ratnamani Metals and Tubes.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Buzzing stocks: Ratnamani, Quadrant, Shanthi Gears zoom up to 42% in 2 days - Business Standard
Ratnamani Wins Export Orders Worth ₹2,700 Crore; Shares Rise 14.64%
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes arm wins export orders worth Rs 2,700 cr - Business Standard
Ratnamani Metals & Tubes consolidated net profit declines 49.48% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ratnamani Metals and Tubes shares were last quoted at ₹2,551.60 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ratnamani Metals and Tubes has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 44.96 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.61. The industry P/E is 51.92.
The 52-week high of Ratnamani Metals and Tubes is ₹3,342.35 and the 52-week low is ₹1,900.05.
The market capitalisation of Ratnamani Metals and Tubes is about ₹19,462.80 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ratnamani Metals and Tubes reported sales of ₹972.00 crore (-15.6%) and net profit of ₹107.00 crore (-15.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ratnamani Metals and Tubes has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.77% of Ratnamani Metals and Tubes.
Ratnamani Metals and Tubes belongs to the Metals - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Metals - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z