Kirloskar Ferrous Industries last traded at ₹459.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.4%, three months the stock moved +3.1%, year the stock moved -16.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹359.90 – ₹522.00, with the latest close 11.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
KFIL, incorporated in 1991, is a part of the Pune-based Kirloskar Group. KFIL manufactures pig iron and ferrous castings such as cylinder blocks, cylinder heads, and transmission parts and different types of housings required by automobile, tractor and diesel engine industries. It is one of the leading players in foundry-grade pig iron manufacturing and ferrous castings in the domestic market.[1]
Product Portfolio a) Pig Iron – KFIL produces high-quality pig iron used by foundries and steel mills, especially in the automotive and engineering industries.[1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kirloskar Ferrous Industries reported sales of ₹1,772.00 crore (+4.4%) and net profit of ₹82.00 crore (-65.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,772 | 216.00 | 12.00 | 82.00 | 4.99 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,817 | 225.00 | 12.00 | 126.00 | 7.62 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,618 | 186.00 | 11.00 | 55.00 | 3.34 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,728 | 214.00 | 12.00 | 92.00 | 5.61 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,698 | 217.00 | 13.00 | 235.00 | 14.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,737 | 201.00 | 12.00 | 92.00 | 5.56 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,609 | 177.00 | 11.00 | 61.00 | 3.72 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,667 | 195.00 | 12.00 | 85.00 | 5.16 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.9% | +4.1% | +13.4% | +9.3% | +3.7% | +0.6% | +4.6% | +4.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -23.8% | -18.1% | +11.0% | +16.0% | +9.7% | +5.1% | +11.9% | -0.5% |
| Net profit growth | -2.3% | -35.1% | +109.1% | +209.2% | +8.2% | -9.8% | +37.0% | -65.1% |
| EPS growth | -17.6% | -44.9% | +75.4% | +163.8% | +8.7% | -10.2% | +37.1% | -65.1% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kirloskar Ferrous Industries reported sales of ₹6,784.00 crore (+3.3%) and net profit of ₹376.00 crore (+18.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,784 | 836.00 | 12.00 | 376.00 | 22.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 6,566 | 764.00 | 12.00 | 317.00 | 19.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 6,134 | 868.00 | 14.00 | 322.00 | 23.08 |
| Mar 2023 | 6,399 | 840.00 | 13.00 | 440.00 | 31.64 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,615 | 647.00 | 18.00 | 406.00 | 29.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,038 | 462.00 | 23.00 | 302.00 | 21.84 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,850 | 216.00 | 12.00 | 112.00 | 8.15 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,159 | 214.00 | 10.00 | 98.00 | 7.13 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.3% | -14.3% | +10.2% | +77.4% | +77.0% | -4.1% | +7.0% | +3.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +92.8% | +0.9% | +113.9% | +40.0% | +29.8% | +3.3% | -12.0% | +9.4% |
| Net profit growth | +157.9% | +14.3% | +169.6% | +34.4% | +8.4% | -26.8% | -1.6% | +18.6% |
| EPS growth | +157.4% | +14.3% | +168.0% | +34.1% | +8.1% | -27.1% | -16.5% | +18.2% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 12.0% | 23.0% | 18.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kirloskar Ferrous Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kirloskar Ferrous appoints Venkataramani, Gokhale as independent directors - scanx.trade
Kirloskar Ferrous appoints Venkataramani, Gokhale as independent directors - scanx.trade
Kirloskar Ferrous Industries sees statutory auditor change after term completion - scanx.trade
Kirloskar Ferrous share price jumps 14%, hits 52-week high. What's driving the rally?
Kirloskar Ferrous share price jumps 14%, hits 52-week high. What's driving the rally?
Kirloskar Ferrous rises after Q4 PAT jumps 33% YoY to Rs 123 crore - Business Standard
Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Makes Q4FY26 Conference Call Recording Available to Investors - scanx.trade
Kirloskar Ferrous rises after Q4 PAT jumps 33% YoY to Rs 123 crore - Business Standard
Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Allots 52,900 ESOP Shares, Board Approves NCD Fundraise of Up to ₹1,000 Crores - scanx.trade
Kirloskar Ferrous Industries Schedules Board Meeting for May 7, 2026 to Review FY26 Results - scanx.trade
Kirloskar Ferrous Industries shares were last quoted at ₹459.65 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kirloskar Ferrous Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.11 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.10. The industry P/E is 54.96.
The 52-week high of Kirloskar Ferrous Industries is ₹546.60 and the 52-week low is ₹336.20.
The market capitalisation of Kirloskar Ferrous Industries is about ₹7,971.61 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kirloskar Ferrous Industries reported sales of ₹1,772.00 crore (+4.4%) and net profit of ₹82.00 crore (-65.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kirloskar Ferrous Industries has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.78% of Kirloskar Ferrous Industries.
Kirloskar Ferrous Industries belongs to the Metals - Castings/Forgings sector.
All Metals - Castings/Forgings stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z