Sharda Ispat last traded at ₹146.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.6%, three months the stock moved +1.7%, year the stock moved -45.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹135.10 – ₹238.35, with the latest close 38.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1960, Sharda Ispat Ltd does manufacturing and job work of alloy steel flat/ rolled products.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SIL is in the business of production of iron and steel. It is engaged in manufacturing and job work of alloy steel flat / rolled products which are used in automobile component industries
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sharda Ispat reported sales of ₹71.15 crore (+155.8%) and net profit of ₹1.64 crore (+485.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 71.15 | 2.21 | 3.11 | 1.64 | 3.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 67.20 | 5.86 | 8.72 | 4.35 | 8.57 |
| Dec 2025 | 47.58 | 1.80 | 3.78 | 1.44 | 2.84 |
| Sep 2025 | 26.19 | 0.12 | 0.46 | 0.13 | 0.26 |
| Jun 2025 | 27.82 | 0.21 | 0.75 | 0.28 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 40.88 | 1.34 | 3.28 | 1.00 | 1.97 |
| Dec 2024 | 54.36 | 3.62 | 6.66 | 3.13 | 6.17 |
| Sep 2024 | 32.45 | 0.52 | 1.60 | 0.49 | 0.97 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -42.3% | -6.8% | -22.4% | -41.8% | -19.3% | -12.5% | +64.4% | +155.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -91.5% | -24.1% | -72.4% | -94.7% | -76.9% | -50.3% | +337.3% | +952.4% |
| Net profit growth | -87.5% | -11.6% | -76.1% | -90.5% | -73.5% | -54.0% | +335.0% | +485.7% |
| EPS growth | -87.5% | -11.5% | -76.1% | -90.6% | -73.2% | -54.0% | +335.0% | +487.3% |
| OPM % | 1.6% | 6.7% | 3.3% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 3.8% | 8.7% | 3.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sharda Ispat reported sales of ₹169.00 crore (-3.4%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (-25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 169.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 12.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 175.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 14.95 |
| Mar 2024 | 224.00 | 19.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 27.52 |
| Mar 2023 | 142.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 7.86 |
| Mar 2022 | 118.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 5.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 94.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 6.80 |
| Mar 2020 | 91.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 7.07 |
| Mar 2019 | 113.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 13.34 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +32.9% | -19.5% | +3.3% | +25.5% | +20.3% | +57.7% | -21.9% | -3.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.6% | -33.3% | -16.7% | +0.0% | +20.0% | +216.7% | -52.6% | -11.1% |
| Net profit growth | +75.0% | -42.9% | -25.0% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +250.0% | -42.9% | -25.0% |
| EPS growth | +64.7% | -47.0% | -3.8% | -12.5% | +32.1% | +250.1% | -45.7% | -18.3% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 9.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sharda Ispat.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sharda Ispat members consider FY26 financials and director reappointments at 65th AGM - scanx.trade
Sharda Ispat shares were last quoted at ₹146.10 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sharda Ispat has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.48 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.07. The industry P/E is 25.08.
The 52-week high of Sharda Ispat is ₹289.50 and the 52-week low is ₹125.00.
The market capitalisation of Sharda Ispat is about ₹71.58 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sharda Ispat reported sales of ₹71.15 crore (+155.8%) and net profit of ₹1.64 crore (+485.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sharda Ispat has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.97% of Sharda Ispat.
Sharda Ispat belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.