Shankara Buildpro last traded at ₹226.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -82.1%, three months the stock moved -80.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹226.30 – ₹1,306.55, with the latest close 82.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
SBL operates 94 retail showrooms, 36 fulfillment centers, and 20 warehouses, spread across southern and western India, where it sells building and home improvement products of many renowned brands.[1]
History[1] Company was incorporated in Oct'23 as private limited company and converted into a public limited company in Nov 2023. The Company was a wholly owned subsidiary of Shankara Building Products Limited, one of India’s leading organised retailers of home improvement and building materials.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shankara Buildpro reported sales of ₹1,890.00 crore (+20.5%) and net profit of ₹36.00 crore (+12.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,890 | 61.00 | 3.20 | 36.00 | 14.68 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,996 | 70.00 | 3.50 | 42.00 | 17.06 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,666 | 54.00 | 3.30 | 25.00 | 10.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,595 | 50.00 | 3.10 | 29.00 | 12.11 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,568 | 53.00 | 3.40 | 32.00 | 32,070.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,560 | 47.00 | 3.00 | 29.00 | 29,190.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,291 | 35.00 | 2.70 | 18.00 | 18,010.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,239 | 31.00 | 2.50 | 14.00 | 14,330.00 |
| Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.7% | +29.0% | +27.9% | +20.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +61.3% | +54.3% | +48.9% | +15.1% |
| Net profit growth | +107.1% | +38.9% | +44.8% | +12.5% |
| EPS growth | -99.9% | -99.9% | -99.9% | -100.0% |
| OPM % | 3.1% | 3.3% | 3.5% | 3.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shankara Buildpro reported sales of ₹6,826.00 crore (+29.6%) and net profit of ₹128.00 crore (+64.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,826 | 227.00 | 3.00 | 128.00 | 52.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,267 | 150.00 | 3.00 | 78.00 | 78,160.00 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,828 | 151.00 | 3.00 | 81.00 | 81,130.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,030 | 118.00 | 3.00 | 63.00 | – |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.8% | +9.1% | +29.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.0% | -0.7% | +51.3% |
| Net profit growth | +28.6% | -3.7% | +64.1% |
| EPS growth | – | -3.7% | -99.9% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shankara Buildpro.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Shankara Buildpro.
Shankara Buildpro shares were last quoted at ₹226.50 (-8.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shankara Buildpro has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.49 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.31. The industry P/E is 29.62.
The 52-week high of Shankara Buildpro is ₹1,379.80 and the 52-week low is ₹633.40.
The market capitalisation of Shankara Buildpro is about ₹3,084.15 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shankara Buildpro reported sales of ₹1,890.00 crore (+20.5%) and net profit of ₹36.00 crore (+12.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shankara Buildpro has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 40.18% of Shankara Buildpro.
Shankara Buildpro belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.