Scoda Tubes

Iron & Steel
₹117.50
-2.28%
Prev close ₹120.24
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Scoda Tubes Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Scoda Tubes →

Scoda Tubes Share Price Chart

Scoda Tubes last traded at ₹117.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.9%, three months the stock moved -15.1%, year the stock moved -29.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹116.68 – ₹177.40, with the latest close 33.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Scoda Tubes

Scoda Tubes Ltd, established in 2008 in Gujarat, India, specializes in manufacturing stainless steel pipes and tubes, including seamless, welded, and U-tube variants.[1]

Product Portfolio[1] a) SS1 Seamless Pipes and SS Instrumentation Tubes - High-pressure applications b) SS Seamless Tubes and SS Seamless “U” Tubes - Heat exchangers, air fin coolers, condensers, LP/HP heaters & boilers c) SS Welded Tubes / “U” Tubes - Low-pressure applications

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹828.24 Cr
52W High₹181.25
52W Low₹113.40
P/E Ratio22.37
P/B Ratio2.10
EPS₹6.18
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)21%
Sales Growth (3yr)19%
Profit Growth (3yr)55%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Scoda Tubes reported sales of ₹124.35 crore (+27.6%) and net profit of ₹5.25 crore (-25.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Scoda Tubes quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026124.3515.9812.855.250.88
Mar 2026123.5716.7113.526.321.05
Dec 2025152.4023.0115.1011.471.91
Sep 2025145.2722.3415.3813.972.33
Jun 202597.4214.1914.577.081.18
Mar 2025123.7217.4314.096.831.55
Dec 2024129.9723.1317.809.742.20
Sep 2024139.3422.8516.4010.39–
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-1.1%+6.1%+4.3%+17.3%-0.1%+27.6%
Operating profit growth+6.1%-3.1%-2.2%-0.5%-4.1%+12.6%
Net profit growth+131.5%+47.8%+34.5%+17.8%-7.5%-25.8%
EPS growth–––-13.2%-32.3%-25.4%
OPM %14.1%14.6%15.4%15.1%13.5%12.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Scoda Tubes reported sales of ₹519.00 crore (+7.0%) and net profit of ₹39.00 crore (+21.9%), compared with the previous year.

Scoda Tubes annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026519.0076.0015.0039.006.48
Mar 2025485.0078.0016.0032.007.18
Mar 2024400.0059.0015.0018.00–
Mar 2023305.0035.0011.0010.00–
Mar 2022194.0010.005.002.00–
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+57.2%+31.1%+21.2%+7.0%
Operating profit growth+250.0%+68.6%+32.2%-2.6%
Net profit growth+400.0%+80.0%+77.8%+21.9%
EPS growth–––-9.7%
OPM %11.0%15.0%16.0%15.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding66.43%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Scoda Tubes.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Scoda Tubes.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Scoda Tubes today?

Scoda Tubes shares were last quoted at ₹117.50 (-2.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Scoda Tubes?

Scoda Tubes has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.10. The industry P/E is 50.77.

What is the 52-week high and low of Scoda Tubes?

The 52-week high of Scoda Tubes is ₹181.25 and the 52-week low is ₹113.40.

What is the market cap of Scoda Tubes?

The market capitalisation of Scoda Tubes is about ₹828.24 crore.

How did Scoda Tubes perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Scoda Tubes reported sales of ₹124.35 crore (+27.6%) and net profit of ₹5.25 crore (-25.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Scoda Tubes a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Scoda Tubes has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 55.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Scoda Tubes?

Promoters hold about 66.43% of Scoda Tubes.

Which sector does Scoda Tubes belong to?

Scoda Tubes belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.

Other Iron & Steel stocks

All Iron & Steel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Scoda Tubes →