Sattva Engineering Construction last traded at ₹58.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.3%, three months the stock moved -10.4%, year the stock moved -30.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹43.50 – ₹92.05, with the latest close 36.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Sattva Engineering Construction a Chennai-based Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) company established in 2005, specializing in water & wastewater management, industrial, and residential construction.
Business Profile[1] Sattva, an ISO-certified EPC contractor, specializes in water infrastructure for government/ULBs in Tamil Nadu. It offers end-to-end solutions, including water supply schemes (UGT/OHT/tanks/distribution), underground sewerage systems, STPs, WTPs, electromechanical & SCADA systems, with O&M often integrated into contracts.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 78.00 | 14.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 4.92 |
| Sep 2025 | 51.00 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 4.00 | 2.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 72.00 | 13.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 5.69 |
| Sep 2024 | 25.00 | 5.00 | 21.00 | 2.00 | 16.30 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sattva Engineering Construction reported sales of ₹143.00 crore (+52.7%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+42.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 143.00 | 22.00 | 15.00 | 13.00 | 7.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 93.65 | 18.85 | 20.13 | 9.14 | 7.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 76.93 | 12.64 | 16.43 | 4.56 | 45.65 |
| Mar 2023 | 83.64 | 7.57 | 9.05 | 1.04 | 10.41 |
| Mar 2022 | 88.07 | 6.58 | 7.47 | 0.94 | 9.41 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.0% | -8.0% | +21.7% | +52.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.0% | +67.0% | +49.1% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | +10.6% | +338.5% | +100.4% | +42.2% |
| EPS growth | +10.6% | +338.5% | -84.3% | +4.5% |
| OPM % | 9.1% | 16.4% | 20.1% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sattva Engineering Construction.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sattva Engineering Construction Appoints Suraj Dubey as Company Secretary and Compliance Officer - scanx.trade
Sattva Engineering Construction wins ₹108.40 Cr order from Thiruverkadu Municipality - scanx.trade
Sattva Engineering Construction shares were last quoted at ₹58.70 (+2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sattva Engineering Construction has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.85 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.17. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Sattva Engineering Construction is ₹105.90 and the 52-week low is ₹43.50.
The market capitalisation of Sattva Engineering Construction is about ₹102.80 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sattva Engineering Construction has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 132.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.91% of Sattva Engineering Construction.
Sattva Engineering Construction belongs to the Engineering & Construction sector.
All Engineering & Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z