Sarthak Metals last traded at ₹76.76 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +26.1%, three months the stock moved +3.5%, year the stock moved -28.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹59.07 – ₹106.90, with the latest close 28.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Sarthak Metals Ltd manufactures and sells cored wires, ferro alloys, aluminium wire and related items[1]
Business Overview:[1] SML, part of the DB Group, manufactures and exports cored wires and aluminum flipping coils. These are essential consumables in modern metallurgy, used for fine-tuning steel.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sarthak Metals reported sales of ₹55.21 crore (+19.5%) and net profit of ₹1.33 crore (+25.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 55.21 | 1.56 | 2.83 | 1.33 | 0.97 |
| Mar 2026 | 61.99 | 2.51 | 4.05 | 1.49 | 1.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 47.73 | 2.10 | 4.40 | 1.30 | 0.95 |
| Sep 2025 | 36.31 | 1.64 | 4.52 | 0.76 | 0.56 |
| Jun 2025 | 46.22 | 1.76 | 3.81 | 1.06 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 48.08 | 1.37 | 2.85 | 0.67 | 0.49 |
| Dec 2024 | 44.00 | 2.05 | 4.66 | 1.22 | 0.89 |
| Sep 2024 | 45.72 | 1.93 | 4.22 | 0.83 | 0.61 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -40.9% | -41.6% | -31.9% | +13.8% | -20.6% | +8.5% | +28.9% | +19.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -73.2% | -16.3% | -48.3% | +8.6% | -15.0% | +2.4% | +83.2% | -11.4% |
| Net profit growth | -84.9% | -29.5% | -61.3% | -24.3% | -8.4% | +6.6% | +122.4% | +25.5% |
| EPS growth | -84.8% | -29.4% | -61.1% | -24.5% | -8.2% | +6.7% | +122.4% | +26.0% |
| OPM % | 4.2% | 4.7% | 2.9% | 3.8% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 4.1% | 2.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sarthak Metals reported sales of ₹192.00 crore (+7.9%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 192.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 3.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 178.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 305.00 | 20.00 | 6.00 | 14.00 | 10.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 408.00 | 40.00 | 10.00 | 30.00 | 21.74 |
| Mar 2022 | 457.00 | 38.00 | 8.00 | 27.00 | 20.07 |
| Mar 2021 | 222.00 | 16.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 5.84 |
| Mar 2020 | 214.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 3.37 |
| Mar 2019 | 189.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 4.21 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.5% | +13.2% | +3.7% | +105.9% | -10.7% | -25.2% | -41.6% | +7.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.0% | -8.3% | +45.5% | +137.5% | +5.3% | -50.0% | -65.0% | +14.3% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | -16.7% | +60.0% | +237.5% | +11.1% | -53.3% | -71.4% | +25.0% |
| EPS growth | +21.0% | -20.0% | +73.3% | +243.7% | +8.3% | -53.5% | -70.2% | +12.0% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sarthak Metals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sarthak Metals shareholders approve all resolutions at 31st AGM - scanx.trade
Sarthak Metals shareholders approve all resolutions at 31st AGM - scanx.trade
Sarthak Metals Schedules Board Meeting on May 22, 2026 to Consider Q4FY26 and Annual Financial Results - scanx.trade
Sarthak Metals shares were last quoted at ₹76.76 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sarthak Metals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.67. The industry P/E is 18.03.
The 52-week high of Sarthak Metals is ₹121.00 and the 52-week low is ₹56.65.
The market capitalisation of Sarthak Metals is about ₹83.51 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sarthak Metals reported sales of ₹55.21 crore (+19.5%) and net profit of ₹1.33 crore (+25.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sarthak Metals has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -47.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.81% of Sarthak Metals.
Sarthak Metals belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.