Sanghvi Movers

Construction - Infrastructure
₹393
+0.10%
Prev close ₹392.60
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sanghvi Movers Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sanghvi Movers →

Sanghvi Movers Share Price Chart

Sanghvi Movers last traded at ₹393.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.1%, three months the stock moved +2.9%, year the stock moved +4.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹234.40 – ₹522.00, with the latest close 24.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sanghvi Movers

Sanghvi Movers provides medium to heavy duty cranes on rental basis to various private and public sector undertakings. SML’s crane fleet consists of medium to large size hydraulic truck mounted telescopic and lattice boom cranes and crawler lattice boom cranes having a lifting capacity ranging from 20 MT to 1000 MT.[1]

Largest Crane Hiring Company:[1] Company is World's 5th Largest & Asia's largest crane rental operator (IC Index 2025) with a fleet of 485+ cranes as of FY26. The company has 15 depots across India with global presence in India, Saudi Arabia, Botswana, and Qatar. The company owns 175 acres of freehold land dedicated to crane parking.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹3947.87 Cr
52W High₹532.40
52W Low₹221
P/E Ratio19.81
P/B Ratio2.87
EPS₹23.02
Dividend Yield0.44%
Sales Growth (3yr)33%
Profit Growth (3yr)25%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanghvi Movers reported sales of ₹380.00 crore (+39.2%) and net profit of ₹65.00 crore (+30.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sanghvi Movers quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026380.00125.0033.0065.007.54
Mar 2026351.00134.0038.0069.007.95
Dec 2025236.0085.0036.0029.003.35
Sep 2025210.0081.0038.0036.004.19
Jun 2025273.00100.0036.0050.005.81
Mar 2025267.00107.0040.0054.006.22
Dec 2024208.0076.0037.0033.003.82
Sep 2024156.0073.0047.0029.003.36
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+6.8%+48.6%+59.9%+80.8%+34.6%+13.5%+31.5%+39.2%
Operating profit growth-17.0%-11.6%-7.0%+35.1%+11.0%+11.8%+25.2%+25.0%
Net profit growth-31.0%-10.8%-11.5%+25.0%+24.1%-12.1%+27.8%+30.0%
EPS growth-30.4%-11.2%-12.1%+24.1%+24.7%-12.3%+27.8%+29.8%
OPM %47.0%37.0%40.0%36.0%38.0%36.0%38.0%33.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sanghvi Movers reported sales of ₹1,070.00 crore (+36.8%) and net profit of ₹184.00 crore (+17.2%), compared with the previous year.

Sanghvi Movers annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,070400.0037.00184.0021.29
Mar 2025782.00330.0042.00157.0018.08
Mar 2023456.00257.0056.00112.0012.94
Mar 2022335.00138.0041.0029.003.39
Mar 2021224.0087.0039.00-22.00-2.59
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+49.6%+36.1%+71.5%+36.8%
Operating profit growth+58.6%+86.2%+28.4%+21.2%
Net profit growth–+286.2%+40.2%+17.2%
EPS growth–+281.7%+39.7%+17.8%
OPM %41.0%56.0%42.0%37.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding47.25%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sanghvi Movers.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Sanghvi Movers today?

Sanghvi Movers shares were last quoted at ₹393.00 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sanghvi Movers?

Sanghvi Movers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.87. The industry P/E is 48.29.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sanghvi Movers?

The 52-week high of Sanghvi Movers is ₹532.40 and the 52-week low is ₹221.00.

What is the market cap of Sanghvi Movers?

The market capitalisation of Sanghvi Movers is about ₹3,947.87 crore.

How did Sanghvi Movers perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sanghvi Movers reported sales of ₹380.00 crore (+39.2%) and net profit of ₹65.00 crore (+30.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sanghvi Movers a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sanghvi Movers has 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sanghvi Movers?

Promoters hold about 47.25% of Sanghvi Movers.

Which sector does Sanghvi Movers belong to?

Sanghvi Movers belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.

Other Construction - Infrastructure stocks

All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sanghvi Movers →