SandS Power Switchgear last traded at ₹283.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.5%, three months the stock moved -24.4%, year the stock moved -29.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹226.68 – ₹414.50, with the latest close 31.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1975, S&S Power Switchgear Ltd is in the business of Transmission & Distribution of Equipment industry, power sector focused Switchgear, P&C Solutions and associated electrical systems, product, and services.
Business Overview:[1] Company is a part of Power and T&D Equipment industry, focused on Switchgear, Protection and Control Systems, associated products and services. Emerging markets & developing economies and UK are focused geography, along with India
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SandS Power Switchgear reported sales of ₹71.21 crore (+20.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.26 crore (-114.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 71.21 | 1.77 | 2.49 | -0.26 | -0.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 65.07 | 4.93 | 7.58 | 1.90 | 1.54 |
| Dec 2025 | 79.08 | 4.68 | 5.92 | 3.51 | 2.84 |
| Sep 2025 | 60.23 | -2.81 | -4.67 | 2.93 | 2.37 |
| Jun 2025 | 59.36 | 3.04 | 5.12 | 1.77 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2025 | 55.50 | 0.24 | 0.43 | -0.17 | -0.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 39.32 | -1.99 | -5.06 | -5.28 | -4.28 |
| Sep 2024 | 54.51 | 5.13 | 9.41 | 3.84 | 3.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +61.6% | -15.4% | +28.8% | +64.1% | +10.5% | +101.1% | +17.2% | +20.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +142.0% | -143.0% | -91.7% | – | -154.8% | – | +1954.2% | -41.8% |
| Net profit growth | +997.1% | -254.4% | -117.3% | – | -23.7% | – | – | -114.7% |
| EPS growth | +313.7% | -196.4% | -117.1% | – | -21.5% | – | – | -114.7% |
| OPM % | 9.4% | -5.1% | 0.4% | 5.1% | -4.7% | 5.9% | 7.6% | 2.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SandS Power Switchgear reported sales of ₹264.00 crore (+41.9%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 264.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 10.00 | 8.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 186.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | -4.00 | -3.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 159.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 4.66 |
| Mar 2023 | 140.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 3.95 |
| Mar 2022 | 110.00 | -9.00 | -9.00 | -16.00 | -21.15 |
| Mar 2021 | 132.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | -2.00 | -2.56 |
| Mar 2020 | 92.00 | -6.00 | -6.00 | -15.00 | -23.19 |
| Mar 2019 | 103.00 | -3.00 | -3.00 | -4.00 | -3.32 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | -10.7% | +43.5% | -16.7% | +27.3% | +13.6% | +17.0% | +41.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -200.0% | – | – | -400.0% | – | +450.0% | -72.7% | +233.3% |
| Net profit growth | -200.0% | – | – | – | – | +100.0% | -200.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -168.5% | – | – | – | – | +18.0% | -165.9% | – |
| OPM % | -3.0% | -6.0% | 3.0% | -9.0% | 1.0% | 7.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SandS Power Switchgear.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for SandS Power Switchgear.
SandS Power Switchgear shares were last quoted at ₹283.95 (+2.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SandS Power Switchgear has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 48.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.40. The industry P/E is 134.84.
The 52-week high of SandS Power Switchgear is ₹439.95 and the 52-week low is ₹202.50.
The market capitalisation of SandS Power Switchgear is about ₹391.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SandS Power Switchgear reported sales of ₹71.21 crore (+20.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.26 crore (-114.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SandS Power Switchgear has 3-year profit growth of 75.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.97% of SandS Power Switchgear.
SandS Power Switchgear belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.