Sampre Nutritions

Consumer Food
₹5.19
-4.24%
Prev close ₹5.42
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sampre Nutritions Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sampre Nutritions →

Sampre Nutritions Share Price Chart

Sampre Nutritions last traded at ₹5.19 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.6%, three months the stock moved -60.5%, year the stock moved -82.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.09 – ₹41.50, with the latest close 87.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sampre Nutritions

Incorporated in 1991, Sampre Nutrition Ltd is in the business of manufacturing sugar boiled candies & toffees.[1]

Business Overview:[1] SNL is engaged in: a) Core Manufacturing & Production: Manufacturing, processing, and production of diverse products categories which include: - Food & Beverages (soft drinks, confectioneries) - Healthcare Products (therapeutic items, etc.) - Personal Care Products (cosmetics, grooming essentials)

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹52.96 Cr
52W High₹42.33
52W Low₹4.51
P/E Ratio15.95
P/B Ratio0.51
EPS₹0.38
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-2%
Sales Growth (3yr)5%
Profit Growth (3yr)123%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sampre Nutritions reported sales of ₹14.85 crore (+36.6%) and net profit of ₹0.70 crore (-1.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sampre Nutritions quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202614.851.5010.100.700.07
Mar 202615.100.895.891.820.19
Dec 20257.391.5220.570.660.07
Sep 202510.001.9419.400.890.10
Jun 202510.871.3812.700.710.08
Mar 20257.77-6.29-80.95-7.14-0.85
Dec 20245.580.458.06-0.54-0.08
Sep 20247.271.0113.890.120.03
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+22.0%-20.2%+63.2%+141.0%+37.6%+32.4%+94.3%+36.6%
Operating profit growth-11.4%-53.6%-398.1%+25.5%+92.1%+237.8%–+8.7%
Net profit growth-66.7%-370.0%-1398.2%+184.0%+641.7%––-1.4%
EPS growth-76.9%-214.3%-547.4%+14.3%+233.3%––-12.5%
OPM %13.9%8.1%-81.0%12.7%19.4%20.6%5.9%10.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sampre Nutritions reported sales of ₹43.35 crore (+72.6%) and net profit of ₹3.87 crore, compared with the previous year.

Sampre Nutritions annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202643.355.2712.163.870.41
Mar 202525.12-3.73-14.85-7.31-3.48
Mar 202425.154.2016.700.310.43
Mar 202337.114.0610.940.350.51
Mar 202223.133.5215.220.310.64
Mar 202118.233.4318.820.080.17
Mar 202024.853.9115.730.340.71
Mar 201928.683.7513.080.230.48
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-12.2%-13.4%-26.6%+26.9%+60.4%-32.2%-0.1%+72.6%
Operating profit growth+24.2%+4.3%-12.3%+2.6%+15.3%+3.4%-188.8%–
Net profit growth-4.2%+47.8%-76.5%+287.5%+12.9%-11.4%-2458.1%–
EPS growth-4.0%+47.9%-76.1%+276.5%-20.3%-15.7%-909.3%–
OPM %13.1%15.7%18.8%15.2%10.9%16.7%-14.9%12.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding14.04%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sampre Nutritions.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Sampre Nutritions today?

Sampre Nutritions shares were last quoted at ₹5.19 (-4.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sampre Nutritions?

Sampre Nutritions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.51. The industry P/E is 57.24.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sampre Nutritions?

The 52-week high of Sampre Nutritions is ₹42.33 and the 52-week low is ₹4.51.

What is the market cap of Sampre Nutritions?

The market capitalisation of Sampre Nutritions is about ₹52.96 crore.

How did Sampre Nutritions perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sampre Nutritions reported sales of ₹14.85 crore (+36.6%) and net profit of ₹0.70 crore (-1.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sampre Nutritions a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sampre Nutritions has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 123.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sampre Nutritions?

Promoters hold about 14.04% of Sampre Nutritions.

Which sector does Sampre Nutritions belong to?

Sampre Nutritions belongs to the Consumer Food sector.

Other Consumer Food stocks

All Consumer Food stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sampre Nutritions →