Sambhv Steel Tubes last traded at ₹161.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +21.9%, three months the stock moved +51.3%, year the stock moved +42.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹82.30 – ₹164.85, with the latest close 1.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2018, Sambhv Steel Tubes Ltd manufactures finished products, including ERW black pipes and tubes (hollow section) and Galvanized iron (GI) pipes, using intermediate products such as sponge iron, blooms/slabs, and hot rolled (HR) coil.[1]
Product Portfolio:[1][2] The company is a manufacturer of Electric Resistance Welded (ERW) steel pipes and structural tubes (hollow sections). Its product suite includes: a) Pipes & Tubes: ERW Black pipes, GI pipes, CRFH pipes, and Pre-Galvanized (GP) pipes & tubes. b) Coils: GP coils, CR coils (Mild Steel), SS HRAP coils, and SS CR coils. c) Stainless Steel Products: Blooms /slabs, and narrow width HR coils. d) Structural: Steel door frames and hollow sections.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sambhv Steel Tubes reported sales of ₹732.00 crore (+30.9%) and net profit of ₹57.00 crore (+72.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 732.00 | 95.00 | 13.00 | 57.00 | 1.92 |
| Mar 2026 | 685.00 | 92.00 | 13.00 | 56.00 | 1.89 |
| Dec 2025 | 589.00 | 51.00 | 9.00 | 24.00 | 0.82 |
| Sep 2025 | 580.00 | 60.00 | 10.00 | 30.00 | 1.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 559.00 | 73.00 | 13.00 | 33.00 | 1.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 495.00 | 48.00 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 0.68 |
| Dec 2024 | 369.00 | 38.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 0.47 |
| Sep 2024 | 316.00 | 22.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +38.3% | +68.9% | +83.5% | +59.6% | +38.4% | +30.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +29.7% | +58.7% | +172.7% | +34.2% | +91.7% | +30.1% |
| Net profit growth | -5.9% | +32.0% | +500.0% | +118.2% | +250.0% | +72.7% |
| EPS growth | -4.2% | +9.7% | +343.5% | +74.5% | +177.9% | +69.9% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sambhv Steel Tubes reported sales of ₹2,413.00 crore (+59.7%) and net profit of ₹143.00 crore (+146.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,413 | 276.00 | 11.00 | 143.00 | 4.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,511 | 155.00 | 10.00 | 58.00 | 2.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,286 | 160.00 | 12.00 | 82.00 | 3.42 |
| Mar 2023 | 937.00 | 117.00 | 13.00 | 60.00 | 30.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 819.00 | 125.00 | 15.00 | 72.00 | 35.89 |
| Mar 2021 | 479.00 | 63.00 | 13.00 | 33.00 | 16.47 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +71.0% | +14.4% | +37.2% | +17.5% | +59.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +98.4% | -6.4% | +36.8% | -3.1% | +78.1% |
| Net profit growth | +118.2% | -16.7% | +36.7% | -29.3% | +146.6% |
| EPS growth | +117.9% | -16.3% | -88.6% | -29.5% | +101.7% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sambhv Steel Tubes.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sambhv Steel Q2FY27 Results: VAP sales volume hits record 1.13 lakh tonne - scanx.trade
Sambhv Steel Q2FY27 Results: VAP sales volume hits record 1.13 lakh tonne - scanx.trade
Sambhv Steel Q2FY27 Results: VAP sales volume hits record 1.13 lakh tonne - scanx.trade
Sambhv Steel Tubes hits record Q1FY27 sales volume led by GP coils - scanx.trade
Sambhv Steel Tubes schedules analyst site visit on July 06, 2026 - scanx.trade
Sambhv Steel Tubes Submits Revised Monitoring Agency Report for Q4 FY26 IPO Proceeds Utilization - scanx.trade
Sambhv Steel Tubes consolidated net profit rises 221.53% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sambhv Steel Tubes consolidated net profit rises 221.53% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sambhv Steel Tubes consolidated net profit rises 221.53% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sambhv Steel Tubes consolidated net profit rises 221.53% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sambhv Steel Tubes shares were last quoted at ₹161.70 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sambhv Steel Tubes has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.43 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.22. The industry P/E is 50.77.
The 52-week high of Sambhv Steel Tubes is ₹161.50 and the 52-week low is ₹80.70.
The market capitalisation of Sambhv Steel Tubes is about ₹4,682.33 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sambhv Steel Tubes reported sales of ₹732.00 crore (+30.9%) and net profit of ₹57.00 crore (+72.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sambhv Steel Tubes has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 33.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.11% of Sambhv Steel Tubes.
Sambhv Steel Tubes belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.