Sahaj Solar last traded at ₹88.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.2%, three months the stock moved -41.2%, year the stock moved -64.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹85.10 – ₹223.35, with the latest close 60.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Sahaj Solar Ltd manufactures solar energy based products and provides EPC services[1]
Business Overview:[1] SSL develops small to large Photovoltaic Solar pv power plant projects for its clients & investors. This includes carrying out the initial economic feasibility forecasts, finding a suitable location, securing title to the land (including obtaining all necessary permits) and taking care of all feed-in contracts or Power Purchase Agreements (PPA) with energy off-takers.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sahaj Solar reported sales of ₹288.00 crore (+132.3%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 288.00 | 36.00 | 12.00 | 22.00 | 9.87 |
| Sep 2025 | 102.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 2.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 212.00 | 31.00 | 15.00 | 21.00 | 9.72 |
| Sep 2024 | 95.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 2.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 124.00 | 19.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 6.60 |
| Sep 2023 | 55.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.04 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +85.5% | +132.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +150.0% | +89.5% |
| Net profit growth | +150.0% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | +121.2% | +49.5% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sahaj Solar reported sales of ₹390.00 crore (+27.0%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+3.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 390.00 | 46.00 | 12.00 | 27.00 | 12.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 307.00 | 39.00 | 13.00 | 26.00 | 11.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 179.00 | 22.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 7.61 |
| Mar 2023 | 183.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.70 |
| Mar 2022 | 66.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.98 |
| Mar 2021 | 55.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2020 | 32.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2015 | 3.00 | 0.00 | -3.00 | 0.00 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +966.7% | +71.9% | +20.0% | +177.3% | -2.2% | +71.5% | +27.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +50.0% | +33.3% | +175.0% | +100.0% | +77.3% | +17.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +500.0% | +100.0% | +116.7% | +3.8% |
| EPS growth | -36.7% | +15.8% | +122.7% | +277.6% | +105.7% | +54.1% | +3.8% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sahaj Solar.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sahaj Solar Wins ₹63.50 Crore Government Order; Shares Climb over 3%
Sahaj Solar Wins ₹63.50 Crore Government Order; Shares Climb over 3%
Sahaj Solar shares were last quoted at ₹88.80 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sahaj Solar has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.43. The industry P/E is 29.67.
The 52-week high of Sahaj Solar is ₹250.00 and the 52-week low is ₹84.50.
The market capitalisation of Sahaj Solar is about ₹197.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Sahaj Solar reported sales of ₹288.00 crore (+132.3%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sahaj Solar has a 3-year ROE of 31.00%, 3-year profit growth of 67.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.28% of Sahaj Solar.
Sahaj Solar belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.