Safety Controls & Devices last traded at ₹72.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +13.7%, three months the stock moved -18.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹62.10 – ₹102.19, with the latest close 28.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in June 2015, Safety Controls and Devices Limited specializes in EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction), focusing on substations, solar plants, firefighting equipment[1]
Business Profile[1] Safety Controls & Devices Ltd is an EPC company that began as a fire protection solutions provider and has since expanded into substations (up to 400 kV) and renewable energy. It executes end-to-end turnkey projects for government utilities, PSUs, and renewable energy developers, with a strong presence in Uttar Pradesh and Bihar and plans for PAN-India expansion.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 73.00 | 13.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 4.98 |
| Sep 2025 | 44.00 | 14.00 | 31.00 | 8.00 | 5.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 57.00 | 10.00 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 4.37 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Safety Controls & Devices reported sales of ₹117.00 crore (+13.6%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+55.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 117.00 | 26.00 | 23.00 | 14.00 | 10.43 |
| Mar 2025 | 103.00 | 17.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 6.76 |
| Mar 2024 | 45.00 | 8.00 | 18.00 | 4.00 | 3.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 48.00 | 4.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 1.86 |
| Mar 2022 | 46.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Mar 2021 | 27.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.81 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +70.4% | +4.3% | -6.3% | +128.9% | +13.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | +300.0% | +100.0% | +112.5% | +52.9% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | +100.0% | +125.0% | +55.6% |
| EPS growth | +54.3% | +48.8% | +105.4% | +77.0% | +54.3% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 9.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Safety Controls & Devices.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Safety Controls & Devices revises MD pay to ₹80 lakh at 11th AGM - scanx.trade
Safety Controls & Devices revises MD pay to ₹80 lakh at 11th AGM - scanx.trade
Safety Controls & Devices IPO Listing
Safety Controls & Devices IPO Listing
Safety Controls & Devices IPO Listing
Safety Controls & Devices IPO Listing
Safety Controls & Devices IPO Listing
Safety Controls & Devices IPO Listing
Safety Controls & Devices IPO Listing
Safety Controls & Devices IPO Listing
Safety Controls & Devices shares were last quoted at ₹72.80 (-3.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Safety Controls & Devices has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.80 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.96. The industry P/E is 57.49.
The 52-week high of Safety Controls & Devices is ₹107.98 and the 52-week low is ₹54.25.
The market capitalisation of Safety Controls & Devices is about ₹126.87 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Safety Controls & Devices has a 3-year ROE of 28.00%, 3-year profit growth of 101.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.40% of Safety Controls & Devices.
Safety Controls & Devices belongs to the Engineering & Construction sector.
All Engineering & Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z