Sadbhav Engineering

Construction - Infrastructure
₹6.69
-0.45%
Prev close ₹6.72
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sadbhav Engineering Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sadbhav Engineering →

Sadbhav Engineering Share Price Chart

Sadbhav Engineering last traded at ₹6.69 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.0%, three months the stock moved -30.6%, year the stock moved -51.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.10 – ₹12.29, with the latest close 45.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sadbhav Engineering

Incorporated in 1988, Sadbhav Engineering Ltd is an EPC contractor of road construction, mining and irrigation[1]

Business Overview:[1] SEL, part of the Sadhbhav Group in Ahmedabad, focuses on infrastructure development. Their services span canals, irrigation, roads, bridges, and mining, covering civil, electrical, and mechanical contracting. They operate on BOT, BOLT, and BOOT models and undertake EPC contracts with subsidiaries

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹129.71 Cr
52W High₹14.70
52W Low₹5.87
P/E Ratio2.15
P/B Ratio0.13
EPS₹3.51
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)-18%
Profit Growth (3yr)27%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sadbhav Engineering reported sales of ₹204.00 crore (-8.1%) and net profit of ₹46.00 crore (+48.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sadbhav Engineering quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026204.00153.0075.0046.000.91
Mar 2026271.0071.0026.00122.004.73
Dec 2025230.00166.0072.00-86.00-4.23
Sep 2025250.00147.0059.0027.000.33
Jun 2025222.00147.0066.0031.000.71
Mar 2025290.0091.0032.00-165.00-9.01
Dec 2024240.00126.0052.00-16.00-1.56
Sep 2024206.00101.0049.0047.001.60
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-53.0%-20.3%-38.7%-26.2%+21.4%-4.2%-6.6%-8.1%
Operating profit growth-5.6%+125.0%–+48.5%+45.5%+31.7%-22.0%+4.1%
Net profit growth––––-42.6%––+48.4%
EPS growth––––-79.4%––+28.2%
OPM %49.0%52.0%32.0%66.0%59.0%72.0%26.0%75.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sadbhav Engineering reported sales of ₹973.00 crore (-6.1%) and net profit of ₹95.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Sadbhav Engineering annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026973.00531.0055.0095.001.53
Mar 20251,036417.0040.00-166.00-11.04
Mar 20241,92381.004.00-780.00-36.72
Mar 20231,77748.003.00-699.00-34.34
Mar 20221,908-348.00-18.00-728.00-42.18
Mar 20212,243598.0027.00-237.00-9.03
Mar 20203,4871,14533.001,10646.21
Mar 20195,2401,48128.00-54.001.23
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+5.3%-33.5%-35.7%-14.9%-6.9%+8.2%-46.1%-6.1%
Operating profit growth+0.0%-22.7%-47.8%-158.2%–+68.8%+414.8%+27.3%
Net profit growth––-121.4%–––––
EPS growth–+3656.9%-119.5%–––––
OPM %28.0%33.0%27.0%-18.0%3.0%4.0%40.0%55.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding25.52%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sadbhav Engineering.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sadbhav Engineering's current stock price?

Sadbhav Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹6.69 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sadbhav Engineering?

Sadbhav Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 2.15 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.13. The industry P/E is 32.78.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sadbhav Engineering?

The 52-week high of Sadbhav Engineering is ₹14.70 and the 52-week low is ₹5.87.

What is the market cap of Sadbhav Engineering?

The market capitalisation of Sadbhav Engineering is about ₹129.71 crore.

How did Sadbhav Engineering perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sadbhav Engineering reported sales of ₹204.00 crore (-8.1%) and net profit of ₹46.00 crore (+48.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sadbhav Engineering a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sadbhav Engineering has 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sadbhav Engineering?

Promoters hold about 25.52% of Sadbhav Engineering.

Which sector does Sadbhav Engineering belong to?

Sadbhav Engineering belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.

Other Construction - Infrastructure stocks

All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sadbhav Engineering →