Saboo Sodium Chloro last traded at ₹12.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -0.7%, year the stock moved -29.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.58 – ₹16.24, with the latest close 26.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Saboo Sodium Chloro Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and selling of Salt and is also engaged in Hotel Industry FMCG, Power Generation and Hospitality.
Products and Services: a) Salts:[1] Surya Salt, Tota Salt, Saboo Salt & Himalayan Salt(Launched in FY25[2]) b) Spices:[3] Turmeric powder, Red chili powder, Cumin seeds, Fennel powder, Coriander seeds, Fenugreek seeds, Mixed spices and others. c) Detergent:[3] Aayush Detergent d)Tea:[3] Double Tota Tea d) Renewable Energy:[4] Includes a 1.1 MW solar plant in Rajgarh (MP) for commercial supply and a 650 kW captive solar plant in Sambhar (Rajasthan) supporting near 100% green operations at its salt refinery. e) Hotels and Resorts:[5] Company is running a luxury wellness resort near Jaipur - Samskara Resort & Spa with 52 premium rooms and villas, offering high-end hospitality and private villa experiences. More upcoming projects.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Saboo Sodium Chloro reported sales of ₹16.62 crore (-0.1%) and net profit of ₹1.96 crore (+125.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 16.62 | 2.88 | 17.33 | 1.96 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2026 | 14.69 | -3.29 | -22.40 | -3.51 | -0.84 |
| Dec 2025 | 17.19 | 1.79 | 10.41 | 0.85 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 15.44 | 3.29 | 21.31 | 2.33 | 0.56 |
| Jun 2025 | 16.63 | 1.82 | 10.94 | 0.87 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.37 | -3.01 | -22.51 | -3.94 | -0.94 |
| Dec 2024 | 14.29 | 2.58 | 18.05 | 1.46 | 0.35 |
| Sep 2024 | 12.37 | 1.89 | 15.28 | 0.65 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.1% | +24.0% | -29.5% | +10.9% | +24.8% | +20.3% | +9.9% | -0.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +87.1% | -14.6% | – | -35.2% | +74.1% | -30.6% | – | +58.2% |
| Net profit growth | +983.3% | -28.1% | – | -56.5% | +258.5% | -41.8% | – | +125.3% |
| EPS growth | +1400.0% | -27.1% | – | -56.3% | +273.3% | -42.9% | – | +123.8% |
| OPM % | 15.3% | 18.1% | -22.5% | 10.9% | 21.3% | 10.4% | -22.4% | 17.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Saboo Sodium Chloro reported sales of ₹63.95 crore (+16.2%) and net profit of ₹0.23 crore (-25.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 63.95 | 3.62 | 5.66 | 0.23 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2025 | 55.02 | 4.25 | 7.72 | 0.31 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 51.79 | 3.99 | 7.70 | 0.23 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 36.30 | 3.39 | 9.34 | 0.09 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 65.36 | 3.37 | 5.16 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 22.03 | 4.04 | 18.34 | -0.69 | -0.16 |
| Mar 2020 | 28.27 | 4.09 | 14.47 | 0.11 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 26.81 | 2.73 | 10.18 | 0.37 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.5% | +5.4% | -22.1% | +196.7% | -44.5% | +42.7% | +6.2% | +16.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -46.3% | +49.8% | -1.2% | -16.6% | +0.6% | +17.7% | +6.5% | -14.8% |
| Net profit growth | +76.2% | -70.3% | -727.3% | – | +350.0% | +155.6% | +34.8% | -25.8% |
| EPS growth | +80.0% | -66.7% | -633.3% | – | – | +150.0% | +40.0% | -28.6% |
| OPM % | 10.2% | 14.5% | 18.3% | 5.2% | 9.3% | 7.7% | 7.7% | 5.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Saboo Sodium Chloro.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Saboo Sodium Chloro.
Saboo Sodium Chloro shares were last quoted at ₹12.00 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Saboo Sodium Chloro has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.59 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.03. The industry P/E is 54.65.
The 52-week high of Saboo Sodium Chloro is ₹17.94 and the 52-week low is ₹10.40.
The market capitalisation of Saboo Sodium Chloro is about ₹50.11 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Saboo Sodium Chloro reported sales of ₹16.62 crore (-0.1%) and net profit of ₹1.96 crore (+125.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 47.52% of Saboo Sodium Chloro.
Saboo Sodium Chloro belongs to the Consumer Food sector.