Rudra Global Infra Products last traded at ₹18.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.5%, three months the stock moved +2.8%, year the stock moved -37.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹15.36 – ₹29.06, with the latest close 35.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2011, Rudra Global Ltd manufactures and trades Billets and TMT Bars[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RGL is in the businesses of Ship recycling, oxygen plant, Induction Furnace, Re-rolling mill. It manufactures corrosion free high strength TMT Bars which comes in various carbon content and size ranges from 8mm to 40mm. Company has a retail network of 400+ dealers spread across Gujarat. It has also set up multiple shops in the name of Rudra Inframart
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rudra Global Infra Products reported sales of ₹159.56 crore (+6.7%) and net profit of ₹3.62 crore (-7.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 159.56 | 10.44 | 6.54 | 3.62 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2026 | 178.26 | 5.72 | 3.21 | 1.03 | 0.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 158.59 | 14.71 | 9.28 | 9.86 | 0.98 |
| Sep 2025 | 136.44 | 6.22 | 4.56 | 1.19 | 0.12 |
| Jun 2025 | 149.54 | 11.70 | 7.82 | 3.91 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 167.21 | 8.81 | 5.27 | 1.09 | 0.11 |
| Dec 2024 | 148.38 | 6.98 | 4.70 | 1.58 | 0.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 116.95 | 11.54 | 9.87 | 4.84 | 0.48 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.4% | +2.8% | +20.8% | +16.6% | +16.7% | +6.9% | +6.6% | +6.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -13.2% | +4.6% | -24.2% | +11.6% | -46.1% | +110.7% | -35.1% | -10.8% |
| Net profit growth | -37.4% | -12.7% | -84.0% | +0.8% | -75.4% | +524.1% | -5.5% | -7.4% |
| EPS growth | -37.7% | -11.1% | -83.8% | +0.0% | -75.0% | +512.5% | -9.1% | -7.7% |
| OPM % | 9.9% | 4.7% | 5.3% | 7.8% | 4.6% | 9.3% | 3.2% | 6.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rudra Global Infra Products reported sales of ₹623.00 crore (+11.1%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+27.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 623.00 | 37.00 | 6.00 | 14.00 | 1.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 561.00 | 38.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.14 |
| Mar 2024 | 555.00 | 42.00 | 8.00 | 21.00 | 2.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 452.00 | 31.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 1.38 |
| Mar 2022 | 351.00 | 30.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 0.84 |
| Mar 2021 | 238.00 | -7.00 | -3.00 | -30.00 | -3.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 361.00 | 21.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 557.00 | 32.00 | 6.00 | 16.00 | 1.63 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +44.3% | -35.2% | -34.1% | +47.5% | +28.8% | +22.8% | +1.1% | +11.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.3% | -34.4% | -133.3% | – | +3.3% | +35.5% | -9.5% | -2.6% |
| Net profit growth | +45.5% | -100.0% | – | – | +75.0% | +50.0% | -47.6% | +27.3% |
| EPS growth | +39.3% | -98.8% | -15250.0% | – | +64.3% | +50.0% | -44.9% | +18.4% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | -3.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rudra Global Infra Products.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rudra Global Infra reports net profit of ₹1,351.90 lakh in FY26 - scanx.trade
Bosch Home Comfort - Quaterly Results
Bosch - Quaterly Results
Bosch shares fall 2% as supply chain disruptions may hit operations
Rudra Global Infra Products shares were last quoted at ₹18.90 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rudra Global Infra Products has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.36. The industry P/E is 57.59.
The 52-week high of Rudra Global Infra Products is ₹30.30 and the 52-week low is ₹14.77.
The market capitalisation of Rudra Global Infra Products is about ₹193.36 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rudra Global Infra Products reported sales of ₹159.56 crore (+6.7%) and net profit of ₹3.62 crore (-7.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rudra Global Infra Products has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.88% of Rudra Global Infra Products.
Rudra Global Infra Products belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.