RPP Infra Projects last traded at ₹50.61 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -18.9%, three months the stock moved -30.8%, year the stock moved -64.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹50.49 – ₹119.94, with the latest close 57.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
RPP Infra Projects Limited, incorporated in 1995, is engaged in construction across multiple infrastructure verticals like roads, buildings, industrial structures, power, irrigation and waste management. [1]
Service Offerings The company is an integrated EPC Company with a portfolio across sectors including Infrastructure Development, Residential and Commercial Buildings, and Water Management. [1] It has executed 200+ civil construction projects across South India, Maharashtra, MP, UP, Chhattisgarh, etc. [2] [3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RPP Infra Projects reported sales of ₹347.09 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹2.77 crore (-74.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 347.09 | 6.16 | 1.77 | 2.77 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2026 | 451.62 | -28.19 | -6.24 | -13.13 | -2.65 |
| Dec 2025 | 375.39 | 3.79 | 1.01 | 0.68 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2025 | 316.79 | 20.37 | 6.43 | 13.82 | 2.79 |
| Jun 2025 | 346.96 | 19.11 | 5.51 | 10.84 | 2.19 |
| Mar 2025 | 345.88 | 12.74 | 3.68 | 11.67 | 2.35 |
| Dec 2024 | 355.10 | 26.67 | 7.51 | 18.87 | 3.81 |
| Sep 2024 | 394.28 | 24.05 | 6.10 | 18.92 | 3.82 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.9% | +9.0% | -16.1% | +3.2% | -19.7% | +5.7% | +30.6% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -13.9% | +139.0% | +168.2% | -22.9% | -15.3% | -85.8% | -321.3% | -67.8% |
| Net profit growth | +11.1% | +17.1% | -14.3% | -34.3% | -27.0% | -96.4% | -212.5% | -74.4% |
| EPS growth | -14.9% | -10.4% | -34.5% | -49.7% | -27.0% | -96.3% | -212.8% | -74.4% |
| OPM % | 6.1% | 7.5% | 3.7% | 5.5% | 6.4% | 1.0% | -6.2% | 1.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), RPP Infra Projects reported sales of ₹1,495.00 crore (+3.9%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (-89.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,495 | 15.00 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,439 | 91.00 | 6.00 | 65.00 | 13.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,353 | 65.00 | 5.00 | 57.00 | 15.08 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,040 | 44.00 | 4.00 | 29.00 | 7.80 |
| Mar 2022 | 802.00 | 25.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 513.00 | 36.00 | 7.00 | 16.00 | 4.10 |
| Mar 2020 | 600.00 | 56.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 5.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 581.00 | 62.00 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 6.47 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.4% | +3.3% | -14.5% | +56.3% | +29.7% | +30.1% | +6.4% | +3.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.6% | -9.7% | -35.7% | -30.6% | +76.0% | +47.7% | +40.0% | -83.5% |
| Net profit growth | +91.7% | -21.7% | -11.1% | -68.8% | +480.0% | +96.6% | +14.0% | -89.2% |
| EPS growth | +101.6% | -22.4% | -18.3% | -64.4% | +434.2% | +93.3% | -12.7% | -88.6% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for RPP Infra Projects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →RPP Infra Projects to be in focus on Wednesday on securing ₹26 crore order
RPP Infra Projects wins ₹26 crore road widening order in Tamil Nadu
RPP Infra Projects shares up nearly 3% on orders worth Rs 134.21 crore
RPP Infra Projects shares were last quoted at ₹50.61 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
RPP Infra Projects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 64.59 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.49. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of RPP Infra Projects is ₹132.90 and the 52-week low is ₹52.62.
The market capitalisation of RPP Infra Projects is about ₹265.83 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RPP Infra Projects reported sales of ₹347.09 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹2.77 crore (-74.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, RPP Infra Projects has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of -30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 39.18% of RPP Infra Projects.
RPP Infra Projects belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z