Rishabh Instruments last traded at ₹679.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.1%, three months the stock moved +28.3%, year the stock moved +64.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹333.70 – ₹828.00, with the latest close 17.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Rishabh Instruments limited, with an experience of nearly three decades is an organization that has built its core competence in manufacturing, design and development of Test and Measuring Instruments and Industrial Control Products on strong fundamentals; in terms of people, infrastructure and financials. The company provides a hands-on, value driven, professional environment considering people its most important asset.[1]
Business Segments 1) Aluminium High-Pressure Die-Castings (: [1] The company offers precision High-Pressure Die-Casting (HPDC) for applications in industries like automotive, industrial automation, telecommunication, consumer durables, etc. [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rishabh Instruments reported sales of ₹198.00 crore (+4.2%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (-5.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 198.00 | 33.00 | 17.00 | 19.00 | 4.92 |
| Mar 2026 | 205.00 | 33.00 | 16.00 | 20.00 | 5.11 |
| Dec 2025 | 184.00 | 31.00 | 17.00 | 21.00 | 5.19 |
| Sep 2025 | 196.00 | 33.00 | 17.00 | 22.00 | 5.77 |
| Jun 2025 | 190.00 | 28.00 | 15.00 | 20.00 | 5.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 187.00 | 16.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.64 |
| Dec 2024 | 181.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 2.19 |
| Sep 2024 | 182.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.08 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.1% | +13.8% | +5.1% | +12.4% | +7.7% | +1.7% | +9.6% | +4.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -68.8% | +180.0% | -11.1% | +250.0% | +230.0% | +121.4% | +106.3% | +17.9% |
| Net profit growth | -81.8% | +14.3% | +200.0% | +566.7% | +450.0% | +162.5% | +233.3% | -5.0% |
| EPS growth | -81.1% | +9.5% | +160.3% | +440.0% | +434.3% | +137.0% | +211.6% | -4.1% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rishabh Instruments reported sales of ₹775.00 crore (+7.6%) and net profit of ₹82.00 crore (+290.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 775.00 | 126.00 | 16.00 | 82.00 | 21.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 720.00 | 49.00 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 5.89 |
| Mar 2024 | 690.00 | 72.00 | 10.00 | 40.00 | 10.38 |
| Mar 2023 | 570.00 | 77.00 | 13.00 | 50.00 | 16.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 470.00 | 73.00 | 16.00 | 50.00 | 32.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 390.00 | 58.00 | 15.00 | 36.00 | 23.75 |
| Mar 2020 | 401.00 | 60.00 | 15.00 | 32.00 | 20.78 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.7% | +20.5% | +21.3% | +21.1% | +4.3% | +7.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -3.3% | +25.9% | +5.5% | -6.5% | -31.9% | +157.1% |
| Net profit growth | +12.5% | +38.9% | +0.0% | -20.0% | -47.5% | +290.5% |
| EPS growth | +14.3% | +35.5% | -50.2% | -35.2% | -43.3% | +259.1% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rishabh Instruments.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rishabh Digha Steel AGM adopts FY26 financials, reappoints directors - scanx.trade
Rishabh Enterprises reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.23 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Rishabh Enterprises reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.23 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Rishabh Enterprises reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.23 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Rishabh Special Yarns reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.07 crore in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
IPO-bound Cult founder Rishabh Telang accused of forging co-founder’s signatures; company calls charges... - Moneycontrol.com
Expert view: A smooth rally unlikely in short term; markets not out of macro woods, says Rishabh Nahar of Qode Advisors
Rishabh Singhi to acquire 2.66% stake in VMS TMT via inter-se transfer - scanx.trade
Rishabh Instruments consolidated net profit rises 212.20% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Rishabh Instruments Board Meet & Q4 FY26 Earnings Call Scheduled for May 18, 2026 - scanx.trade
Rishabh Instruments shares were last quoted at ₹679.95 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rishabh Instruments has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.61. The industry P/E is 57.71.
The 52-week high of Rishabh Instruments is ₹850.50 and the 52-week low is ₹315.50.
The market capitalisation of Rishabh Instruments is about ₹2,760.84 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rishabh Instruments reported sales of ₹198.00 crore (+4.2%) and net profit of ₹19.00 crore (-5.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rishabh Instruments has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.40% of Rishabh Instruments.
Rishabh Instruments belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.