Riddhi Steel and Tube last traded at ₹289.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +40.4%, three months the stock moved +11.3%, year the stock moved +410.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹68.00 – ₹289.50, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2001, Riddhi Steel and Tube Ltd manufactures ERW mild steel black, galvanized /pre-galvanized round pipes and square/rectangular hollow sections in Ahmedabad for infrastructure, construction, solar, transmission, agriculture, greenhouse and engineering applications.[1]
Product Profile:[1] RSTL converts steel coil/strip into MS black round pipes, square/rectangular hollow sections, hot-dip galvanized pipes and pre-galvanized pipes. Applications include water/gas lines, fire hydrants, structures, solar mounting, scaffolding, light poles, transmission/communication towers and agriculture. It reports one segment: manufacturing and selling iron and steel products.[2]
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Riddhi Steel and Tube reported sales of ₹211.00 crore (+21.3%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 211.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 4.32 |
| Sep 2025 | 247.00 | 16.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 4.90 |
| Mar 2025 | 237.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 3.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 155.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.72 |
| Mar 2024 | 174.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.89 |
| Sep 2023 | 154.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.98 |
| Mar 2023 | 142.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.49 |
| Sep 2022 | 161.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +36.4% | -32.4% | -4.3% | +22.5% | -3.7% | +66.9% | +60.4% | +21.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.5% | +14.3% | +11.1% | +28.6% | +11.1% | +50.0% | +60.0% | +44.4% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | – | +0.0% | +100.0% | +50.0% | +100.0% | +200.0% | +150.0% |
| EPS growth | +73.6% | +351.5% | +58.4% | +152.0% | +117.6% | +128.2% | +147.5% | +128.6% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Riddhi Steel and Tube reported sales of ₹458.00 crore (+17.1%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+37.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 458.00 | 29.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 9.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 391.00 | 22.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 9.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 328.00 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 5.79 |
| Mar 2023 | 303.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 4.10 |
| Mar 2022 | 302.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.99 |
| Mar 2021 | 327.00 | 15.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 1.58 |
| Mar 2020 | 291.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.69 |
| Mar 2019 | 376.00 | 19.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 6.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +40.3% | -22.6% | +12.4% | -7.6% | +0.3% | +8.3% | +19.2% | +17.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.8% | -10.5% | -11.8% | +13.3% | +0.0% | +11.8% | +15.8% | +31.8% |
| Net profit growth | +66.7% | -40.0% | -66.7% | +100.0% | +50.0% | +66.7% | +60.0% | +37.5% |
| EPS growth | +58.6% | -38.6% | -57.2% | +89.2% | +37.1% | +41.2% | +58.2% | +0.5% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Riddhi Steel and Tube.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Riddhi Steel and Tube.
Riddhi Steel and Tube shares were last quoted at ₹289.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Riddhi Steel and Tube has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.39 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.49. The industry P/E is 50.98.
The 52-week high of Riddhi Steel and Tube is ₹276.10 and the 52-week low is ₹56.67.
The market capitalisation of Riddhi Steel and Tube is about ₹256.42 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Riddhi Steel and Tube reported sales of ₹211.00 crore (+21.3%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Riddhi Steel and Tube has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 50.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.61% of Riddhi Steel and Tube.
Riddhi Steel and Tube belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.