RHI Magnesita India last traded at ₹369.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.1%, three months the stock moved -8.7%, year the stock moved -23.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹334.00 – ₹485.40, with the latest close 23.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
RHI Magnestia India ltd earlier known as Orient Refractories Limited (ORL) is in the business of manufacturing and marketing special refractory products, systems and services to the steel industry in India and Globally. It is a market leader for special refractories in India and has many global customers for its international quality products.[1]
Market Leadership The company is the leading global manufacturer and supplier of high-grade refractory products, systems, and solutions with a 30% market share in India. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RHI Magnesita India reported sales of ₹1,014.00 crore (+5.6%) and net profit of ₹65.00 crore (+85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,014 | 138.00 | 14.00 | 65.00 | 3.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 932.00 | 87.00 | 9.00 | -518.00 | -25.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,092 | 143.00 | 13.00 | 62.00 | 2.98 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,035 | 109.00 | 11.00 | 38.00 | 1.86 |
| Jun 2025 | 960.00 | 102.00 | 11.00 | 35.00 | 1.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 918.00 | 93.00 | 10.00 | 36.00 | 1.75 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,011 | 125.00 | 12.00 | 48.00 | 2.30 |
| Sep 2024 | 867.00 | 107.00 | 12.00 | 46.00 | 2.22 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -12.2% | +9.5% | -2.7% | +9.2% | +19.4% | +8.0% | +1.5% | +5.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -27.7% | +6.8% | -37.2% | -33.8% | +1.9% | +14.4% | -6.5% | +35.3% |
| Net profit growth | -36.1% | +23.1% | – | -52.1% | -17.4% | +29.2% | -1538.9% | +85.7% |
| EPS growth | -35.7% | +20.4% | – | -51.6% | -16.2% | +29.6% | -1533.7% | +83.0% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), RHI Magnesita India reported sales of ₹4,020.00 crore (+9.4%) and net profit of ₹-383.00 crore (-288.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,020 | 442.00 | 11.00 | -383.00 | -18.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,674 | 479.00 | 13.00 | 203.00 | 9.81 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,781 | 555.00 | 15.00 | -100.00 | -4.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,726 | 361.00 | 13.00 | -466.00 | -24.79 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,999 | 390.00 | 19.00 | 269.00 | 16.71 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,370 | 209.00 | 15.00 | 137.00 | 11.37 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,388 | 215.00 | 16.00 | 136.00 | 11.31 |
| Mar 2019 | 748.00 | 129.00 | 17.00 | 90.00 | 7.48 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +85.6% | -1.3% | +45.9% | +36.4% | +38.7% | -2.8% | +9.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.7% | -2.8% | +86.6% | -7.4% | +53.7% | -13.7% | -7.7% |
| Net profit growth | +51.1% | +0.7% | +96.4% | -273.2% | – | – | -288.7% |
| EPS growth | +51.2% | +0.5% | +47.0% | -248.4% | – | – | -289.0% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 15.0% | 19.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for RHI Magnesita India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Block deal impact: RHI Magnesita gains 8%; transaction valued at ₹826 cr - Business Standard
RHI Magnesita India gets nod to enter into JV agreement with Khemka Refractories
RHI Magnesita India Ltd Hits Intraday High with 8.23% Surge on 3 June 2026
Top Gainers & Losers: RHI Magnesita India, Vodafone Idea among top gainers
RHI Magnesita India shares were last quoted at ₹369.80 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
RHI Magnesita India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -18.28 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.20. The industry P/E is 54.18.
The 52-week high of RHI Magnesita India is ₹508.00 and the 52-week low is ₹323.40.
The market capitalisation of RHI Magnesita India is about ₹7,970.96 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RHI Magnesita India reported sales of ₹1,014.00 crore (+5.6%) and net profit of ₹65.00 crore (+85.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, RHI Magnesita India has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.07% of RHI Magnesita India.
RHI Magnesita India belongs to the Refractories sector.