IFGL Refractories last traded at ₹181.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.7%, three months the stock moved +3.8%, year the stock moved -25.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹131.32 – ₹256.95, with the latest close 29.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
IFGL Refractories Ltd is a manufacturer of Specialized refractories and requisite operating systems for Iron and Steel Industry.[1]
Product Portfolio The Co.'s products include Slide Gate Systems, Purging Systems, Ladle Lining & Ladle Refractories, Tundish Furniture & Tundish Refractories, and others. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), IFGL Refractories reported sales of ₹512.00 crore (+12.8%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+54.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 512.00 | 37.00 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 2.37 |
| Mar 2026 | 483.00 | 39.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 1.98 |
| Dec 2025 | 469.00 | 23.00 | 4.90 | -3.00 | -0.43 |
| Sep 2025 | 489.00 | 38.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1.76 |
| Jun 2025 | 454.00 | 36.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 449.00 | 33.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.17 |
| Dec 2024 | 379.00 | 17.00 | 4.40 | -2.00 | -0.30 |
| Sep 2024 | 411.00 | 33.00 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 1.68 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.9% | +3.6% | +14.0% | +9.4% | +19.0% | +23.7% | +7.6% | +12.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -51.5% | – | -5.7% | -21.7% | +15.2% | +35.3% | +18.2% | +2.8% |
| Net profit growth | -68.4% | -200.0% | -38.5% | -56.0% | +8.3% | – | +75.0% | +54.5% |
| EPS growth | -68.1% | -242.9% | -32.8% | -56.1% | +4.8% | – | +69.2% | +58.0% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 4.4% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 4.9% | 8.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), IFGL Refractories reported sales of ₹1,894.00 crore (+14.6%) and net profit of ₹35.00 crore (-18.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,894 | 136.00 | 7.00 | 35.00 | 4.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,653 | 129.00 | 8.00 | 43.00 | 5.96 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,639 | 155.00 | 9.00 | 82.00 | 11.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,386 | 153.00 | 11.00 | 79.00 | 10.99 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,260 | 143.00 | 11.00 | 77.00 | 10.75 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,022 | 157.00 | 15.00 | 66.00 | 9.10 |
| Mar 2020 | 917.00 | 92.00 | 10.00 | 19.00 | 2.70 |
| Mar 2019 | 950.00 | 109.00 | 12.00 | 50.00 | 7.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.8% | -3.5% | +11.5% | +23.3% | +10.0% | +18.3% | +0.9% | +14.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.8% | -15.6% | +70.7% | -8.9% | +7.0% | +1.3% | -16.8% | +5.4% |
| Net profit growth | +6.4% | -62.0% | +247.4% | +16.7% | +2.6% | +3.8% | -47.6% | -18.6% |
| EPS growth | +7.0% | -61.4% | +237.0% | +18.1% | +2.2% | +3.1% | -47.4% | -19.3% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for IFGL Refractories.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →IFGL Refractories shares surge 12%, jumps 42% in 6 months; time to book profits or buy more?
IFGL Refractories consolidated net profit rises 57.82% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
NSE Volume Gainers on July 2: IFGL Refractories, IKIO Technologies, Control Print Lead
IFGL Refractories promoter group declares no encumbrance on shares in FY26 - scanx.trade
IFGL Refractories Ltd Opens 5.56% Higher in Sharp Gap Up, But Can the Technicals Support It?
IFGL Refractories Ltd Opens 5.56% Higher in Sharp Gap Up, But Can the Technicals Support It?
IFGL Refractories Ltd Opens 5.56% Higher in Sharp Gap Up, But Can the Technicals Support It?
IFGL Refractories Ltd Opens Strong with Significant Gap Up on 4 June 2026
IFGL Refractories Notifies Shareholders on Unpaid Dividends and Impending IEPF Share Transfer - scanx.trade
IFGL Refractories Completes E-Voting for Managing Director Appointment - scanx.trade
IFGL Refractories shares were last quoted at ₹181.45 (+0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
IFGL Refractories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 34.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.17. The industry P/E is 54.18.
The 52-week high of IFGL Refractories is ₹339.50 and the 52-week low is ₹120.10.
The market capitalisation of IFGL Refractories is about ₹1,396.88 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), IFGL Refractories reported sales of ₹512.00 crore (+12.8%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+54.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, IFGL Refractories has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.43% of IFGL Refractories.
IFGL Refractories belongs to the Refractories sector.