Raasi Refractories

Refractories
₹18.50
+0%
Prev close ₹18.50
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Raasi Refractories Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Raasi Refractories →

Raasi Refractories Share Price Chart

Raasi Refractories last traded at ₹18.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.9%, three months the stock moved +34.5%, year the stock moved -35.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.75 – ₹27.23, with the latest close 32.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Raasi Refractories

Incorporated in 1981, Raasi Refractories Ltd is in the business of refractories[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] RRL is engaged in the business of manufacturing and sale of refractory bricks and allied products.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹8.95 Cr
52W High₹28.66
52W Low₹13.75
P/E Ratio28.79
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹0.66
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)-2%
Profit Growth (3yr)-48%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raasi Refractories reported sales of ₹14.48 crore (+33.6%) and net profit of ₹0.41 crore (+46.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Raasi Refractories quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202614.481.037.110.410.87
Mar 202610.54-1.30-12.33-2.08-4.41
Dec 202518.31-1.47-8.03-2.08-4.41
Sep 202515.530.845.414.068.61
Jun 202510.840.948.670.280.59
Mar 202512.092.5220.842.274.82
Dec 20242.20-2.20-100.00-2.28-4.84
Sep 202411.632.1818.740.631.34
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-31.2%-71.6%-9.3%+10.7%+33.5%+732.3%-12.8%+33.6%
Operating profit growth-58.6%–+183.1%–-61.5%–-151.6%+9.6%
Net profit growth-86.2%–––+544.4%–-191.6%+46.4%
EPS growth-86.1%–––+542.5%–-191.5%+47.5%
OPM %18.7%-100.0%20.8%8.7%5.4%-8.0%-12.3%7.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Raasi Refractories reported sales of ₹55.23 crore (+54.6%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore (+22.2%), compared with the previous year.

Raasi Refractories annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202655.23-0.99-1.790.110.23
Mar 202535.722.045.710.090.19
Mar 202440.333.328.230.300.64
Mar 202359.073.646.160.861.82
Mar 202262.893.315.261.152.44
Mar 202120.913.1214.920.350.74
Mar 202048.224.178.651.212.57
Mar 201941.275.2812.794.058.59
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+89.7%+16.8%-56.6%+200.8%-6.1%-31.7%-11.4%+54.6%
Operating profit growth-5.9%-21.0%-25.2%+6.1%+10.0%-8.8%-38.6%-148.5%
Net profit growth+487.0%-70.1%-71.1%+228.6%-25.2%-65.1%-70.0%+22.2%
EPS growth+488.4%-70.1%-71.2%+229.7%-25.4%-64.8%-70.3%+21.1%
OPM %12.8%8.7%14.9%5.3%6.2%8.2%5.7%-1.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding50.74%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Raasi Refractories.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Raasi Refractories.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Raasi Refractories's current stock price?

Raasi Refractories shares were last quoted at ₹18.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Raasi Refractories?

Raasi Refractories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.79 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 53.58.

What is the 52-week high and low of Raasi Refractories?

The 52-week high of Raasi Refractories is ₹28.66 and the 52-week low is ₹13.75.

What is the market cap of Raasi Refractories?

The market capitalisation of Raasi Refractories is about ₹8.95 crore.

How did Raasi Refractories perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raasi Refractories reported sales of ₹14.48 crore (+33.6%) and net profit of ₹0.41 crore (+46.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Raasi Refractories a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Raasi Refractories has 3-year profit growth of -48.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Raasi Refractories?

Promoters hold about 50.74% of Raasi Refractories.

Which sector does Raasi Refractories belong to?

Raasi Refractories belongs to the Refractories sector.

Other Refractories stocks

All Refractories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Raasi Refractories →