Raghav Productivity Enhancers last traded at ₹1,791.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.5%, three months the stock moved +87.8%, year the stock moved +163.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹599.25 – ₹2,213.10, with the latest close 19.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2009, Raghav Productivity Enhancers Ltd manufactures ramming mass for induction furnaces and quartz powder. It sells its products under the brand name of “Raghav”.[1]
Former Name::[1] Raghav Ramming Mass Ltd.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raghav Productivity Enhancers reported sales of ₹87.00 crore (+50.0%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+66.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 87.00 | 26.00 | 30.00 | 20.00 | 4.26 |
| Mar 2026 | 71.00 | 21.00 | 30.00 | 15.00 | 3.30 |
| Dec 2025 | 64.00 | 19.00 | 30.00 | 14.00 | 3.08 |
| Sep 2025 | 64.00 | 19.00 | 29.00 | 14.00 | 3.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 58.00 | 16.00 | 27.00 | 12.00 | 2.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 51.00 | 14.00 | 28.00 | 10.00 | 2.21 |
| Dec 2024 | 55.00 | 14.00 | 26.00 | 10.00 | 2.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 49.00 | 13.00 | 26.00 | 9.00 | 1.91 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +53.1% | +71.9% | +30.8% | +28.9% | +30.6% | +16.4% | +39.2% | +50.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.0% | +40.0% | +16.7% | +33.3% | +46.2% | +35.7% | +50.0% | +62.5% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | +66.7% | +25.0% | +50.0% | +55.6% | +40.0% | +50.0% | +66.7% |
| EPS growth | +38.4% | +64.6% | +28.5% | +40.3% | +57.6% | +43.9% | +49.3% | +67.7% |
| OPM % | 26.0% | 26.0% | 28.0% | 27.0% | 29.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Raghav Productivity Enhancers reported sales of ₹257.00 crore (+28.5%) and net profit of ₹55.00 crore (+48.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 257.00 | 75.00 | 29.00 | 55.00 | 11.94 |
| Mar 2025 | 200.00 | 54.00 | 27.00 | 37.00 | 8.05 |
| Mar 2024 | 133.00 | 40.00 | 30.00 | 26.00 | 5.66 |
| Mar 2023 | 137.00 | 36.00 | 26.00 | 25.00 | 5.48 |
| Mar 2022 | 100.00 | 25.00 | 25.00 | 18.00 | 4.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 65.00 | 15.00 | 23.00 | 9.00 | 2.10 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +53.8% | +37.0% | -2.9% | +50.4% | +28.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.7% | +44.0% | +11.1% | +35.0% | +38.9% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +38.9% | +4.0% | +42.3% | +48.6% |
| EPS growth | +94.8% | +34.0% | +3.3% | +42.2% | +48.3% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 26.0% | 30.0% | 27.0% | 29.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Raghav Productivity Enhancers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →RPEL to set up 3.5 lakh MTPA silica ramming mass manufacturing facility in Odisha - Business Standard
Raghav Productivity Enhancers consolidated net profit rises 67.55% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Raghav Productivity reports Profit after tax of Rs 124.28 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Raghav Productivity Enhancers consolidated net profit rises 49.65% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Raghav Productivity Enhancers consolidated net profit rises 49.65% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Raghav Productivity Enhancers consolidated net profit rises 49.65% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Raghav Productivity Enhancers consolidated net profit rises 49.65% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Raghav Productivity Enhancers consolidated net profit rises 49.65% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Raghav Productivity reports Profit after tax of Rs 90.53 Mln, in the September 2025 quarter
Raghav Productivity Enhancers shares were last quoted at ₹1,791.00 (+3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Raghav Productivity Enhancers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 125.38 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 29.76. The industry P/E is 54.18.
The 52-week high of Raghav Productivity Enhancers is ₹1,940.00 and the 52-week low is ₹562.90.
The market capitalisation of Raghav Productivity Enhancers is about ₹7,859.54 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raghav Productivity Enhancers reported sales of ₹87.00 crore (+50.0%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+66.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Raghav Productivity Enhancers has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.89% of Raghav Productivity Enhancers.
Raghav Productivity Enhancers belongs to the Refractories sector.