ORIENT CERATECH last traded at ₹43.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.8%, three months the stock moved +4.2%, year the stock moved +8.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹35.70 – ₹54.94, with the latest close 20.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1974, Orient Ceratech Ltd is in the business of production and trading of aluminum refractories and monolithics products, mining of bauxite ores and generation of power[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] OCL is a part of the Ashapura group and is promoted by Bombay Minerals Ltd. It is an ISO 9001-certified producer of Calcined and Fused Products in India. Company offers a wide range of Refractory and Monolithic products for the iron and steel industry. Company manufactures and distributes specialty value-added ceramic goods like ceramic proppants for the oil and gas industry and ceramic solutions for the abrasives and refractory industries.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ORIENT CERATECH reported sales of ₹100.65 crore (+4.6%) and net profit of ₹8.57 crore (+99.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 100.65 | 16.22 | 16.12 | 8.57 | 0.72 |
| Mar 2026 | 97.07 | 11.42 | 11.76 | 5.66 | 0.47 |
| Dec 2025 | 93.35 | 11.63 | 12.46 | 4.41 | 0.37 |
| Sep 2025 | 113.55 | 12.71 | 11.19 | 7.49 | 0.63 |
| Jun 2025 | 96.25 | 7.80 | 8.10 | 4.30 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 84.57 | 9.18 | 10.85 | 3.47 | 0.29 |
| Dec 2024 | 74.12 | 6.25 | 8.43 | 1.70 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 70.33 | 7.09 | 10.08 | 1.85 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -15.2% | -1.2% | +2.4% | -1.9% | +61.5% | +25.9% | +14.8% | +4.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -36.1% | -23.2% | +15.6% | -6.3% | +79.3% | +86.1% | +24.4% | +107.9% |
| Net profit growth | -64.8% | -67.6% | -19.1% | +47.8% | +304.9% | +159.4% | +63.1% | +99.3% |
| EPS growth | -65.9% | -68.2% | -19.4% | +50.0% | +320.0% | +164.3% | +62.1% | +100.0% |
| OPM % | 10.1% | 8.4% | 10.9% | 8.1% | 11.2% | 12.5% | 11.8% | 16.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), ORIENT CERATECH reported sales of ₹404.00 crore (+23.5%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+120.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 404.00 | 43.00 | 11.00 | 22.00 | 1.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 327.00 | 31.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 313.00 | 35.00 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 1.59 |
| Mar 2023 | 302.00 | 26.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 1.19 |
| Mar 2022 | 268.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0.57 |
| Mar 2011 | 366.00 | 76.00 | 21.00 | 47.00 | 3.91 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -26.8% | +12.7% | +3.6% | +4.5% | +23.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -76.3% | +44.4% | +34.6% | -11.4% | +38.7% |
| Net profit growth | -85.1% | +100.0% | +35.7% | -47.4% | +120.0% |
| EPS growth | -85.4% | +108.8% | +33.6% | -47.8% | +120.5% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for ORIENT CERATECH.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Orient Ceratech shareholders approve Ketan Shrimankar reappointment - scanx.trade
ORIENT CERATECH shares were last quoted at ₹43.55 (+3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
ORIENT CERATECH has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.85. The industry P/E is 54.18.
The 52-week high of ORIENT CERATECH is ₹56.58 and the 52-week low is ₹33.03.
The market capitalisation of ORIENT CERATECH is about ₹573.31 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ORIENT CERATECH reported sales of ₹100.65 crore (+4.6%) and net profit of ₹8.57 crore (+99.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, ORIENT CERATECH has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 63.90% of ORIENT CERATECH.
ORIENT CERATECH belongs to the Refractories sector.